Recap

Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/16/2013 06:25 PM
                     Milwaukee vs Northwestern - 1/16/2013                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Northwestern University-IL  'A'                        NT    1:31.41   11  
     1) Cubelic, Dominik A 20           2) Auren, Uula M 21               
     3) Ferguson, Mark C 18             4) Stephens, Chase A 20           
                  23.50       48.65 (25.15)     1:11.11 (22.46)     1:31.41 (20.30)
  2 Northwestern University-IL  'B'                        NT    1:33.95    4  
     1) Shivakumar, Varun 21            2) Donkersgoed, Van U 18          
     3) Halsall, Grant C 19             4) Valcic, Toni 22                
                  24.53       50.83 (26.30)     1:13.41 (22.58)     1:33.95 (20.54)
  3 Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI  'A'                 NT    1:36.66    2  
     1) Niesen, Samuel T 21             2) Chokran, Joe M 18              
     3) Lucchesi, Mike A 20             4) Welchlin, Nathan F 21          
                  25.21       53.38 (28.17)     1:15.88 (22.50)     1:36.66 (20.78)
  4 Northwestern University-IL  'C'                        NT   x1:38.05  
     1) Rosler, Will W 19               2) Sears, Aaron P 19              
     3) Gerber, Brien P 21              4) McAuliffe, Ross 20             
                  25.64       52.75 (27.11)     1:16.43 (23.68)     1:38.05 (21.62)
  5 Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI  'B'                 NT    1:38.50  
     1) Jenkyns, Chris R 20             2) Melville, J.J. J 18            
     3) Finke, Ryan 19                  4) Dvorak, David                  
                  25.24       53.45 (28.21)     1:17.58 (24.13)     1:38.50 (20.92)
  6 Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI  'C'                 NT   x1:39.52  
     1) Maxwell, Jeff J 20              2) Wisdorf, Taylor C 18           
     3) Miller, Rob 19                  4) Schalla, Mike S 22             
                  26.00       53.98 (27.98)     1:18.30 (24.32)     1:39.52 (21.22)
  7 Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI  'D'                 NT   x1:42.19  
     1) Linzmeyer, Brian 19             2) Boggio, Mic 19                 
     3) Spitzig, Riley J 19             4) Heitfeld, Collin               
                  27.71       55.76 (28.05)     1:20.41 (24.65)     1:42.19 (21.78)
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilimovsky, Jordan M      18 Northwestern-IL           NT    9:22.44    9  
                  25.57       53.17 (27.60)     1:21.04 (27.87)     1:48.99 (27.95)
        2:16.96 (27.97)     2:45.28 (28.32)     3:13.67 (28.39)     3:41.98 (28.31)
        4:10.64 (28.66)     4:39.00 (28.36)     5:07.34 (28.34)     5:36.05 (28.71)
        6:04.60 (28.55)     6:33.13 (28.53)     7:01.77 (28.64)     7:30.19 (28.42)
        7:58.80 (28.61)     8:27.35 (28.55)     8:55.72 (28.37)     9:22.44 (26.72)
  2 Halverson, Nic R          18 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    9:40.79    4  
                  25.71       53.29 (27.58)     1:21.09 (27.80)     1:49.30 (28.21)
        2:17.48 (28.18)     2:46.45 (28.97)     3:15.81 (29.36)     3:45.62 (29.81)
        4:15.46 (29.84)     4:45.21 (29.75)     5:14.88 (29.67)     5:44.71 (29.83)
        6:14.39 (29.68)     6:43.60 (29.21)     7:13.07 (29.47)     7:43.01 (29.94)
        8:12.63 (29.62)     8:42.16 (29.53)     9:11.67 (29.51)     9:40.79 (29.12)
  3 Stelpflug, Kenny          19 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    9:42.09    3  
                  26.52       54.49 (27.97)     1:22.75 (28.26)     1:51.53 (28.78)
        2:20.53 (29.00)     2:49.99 (29.46)     3:19.65 (29.66)     3:49.19 (29.54)
        4:18.57 (29.38)     4:48.00 (29.43)     5:17.38 (29.38)     5:46.88 (29.50)
        6:16.31 (29.43)     6:45.78 (29.47)     7:15.45 (29.67)     7:45.20 (29.75)
        8:14.62 (29.42)     8:44.14 (29.52)     9:13.56 (29.42)     9:42.09 (28.53)
  4 Maxwell, Jeff J           20 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    9:59.12    2  
                  27.29       57.09 (29.80)     1:27.31 (30.22)     1:57.42 (30.11)
        2:27.37 (29.95)     2:57.43 (30.06)     3:27.54 (30.11)     3:57.33 (29.79)
        4:27.28 (29.95)     4:57.37 (30.09)     5:27.52 (30.15)     5:57.72 (30.20)
        6:28.06 (30.34)     6:58.32 (30.26)     7:28.71 (30.39)     7:58.98 (30.27)
        8:29.32 (30.34)     8:59.71 (30.39)     9:29.82 (30.11)     9:59.12 (29.30)
  5 Salovesh, Daniel A        21 Northwestern-IL           NT   10:05.46    1  
                  27.48       57.53 (30.05)     1:28.03 (30.50)     1:58.41 (30.38)
        2:29.31 (30.90)     2:59.99 (30.68)     3:30.41 (30.42)     4:01.18 (30.77)
        4:32.49 (31.31)     5:03.10 (30.61)     5:32.91 (29.81)     6:03.02 (30.11)
        6:33.14 (30.12)     7:03.97 (30.83)     7:34.64 (30.67)     8:05.14 (30.50)
        8:35.55 (30.41)     9:06.15 (30.60)     9:36.64 (30.49)    10:05.46 (28.82)
  6 Verink, Brian L           21 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT  x10:12.51  
                  26.26       55.65 (29.39)     1:26.30 (30.65)     1:56.57 (30.27)
        2:27.45 (30.88)     2:58.18 (30.73)     3:29.37 (31.19)     4:00.93 (31.56)
        4:31.78 (30.85)     5:02.43 (30.65)     5:33.12 (30.69)     6:04.03 (30.91)
        6:35.07 (31.04)     7:06.54 (31.47)     7:37.62 (31.08)     8:08.92 (31.30)
        8:40.13 (31.21)     9:11.47 (31.34)     9:42.48 (31.01)    10:12.51 (30.03)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Chase A         20 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:43.08    9  
                  24.51       50.69 (26.18)     1:16.96 (26.27)     1:43.08 (26.12)
  2 Brady, Mike P             22 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    1:43.79    4  
                  24.69       51.83 (27.14)     1:18.76 (26.93)     1:43.79 (25.03)
  3 Wilcox, Matt D            20 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:44.80    3  
                  24.17       51.31 (27.14)     1:18.37 (27.06)     1:44.80 (26.43)
  4 Halverson, Tim A          18 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    1:47.06    2  
                  25.07       52.08 (27.01)     1:20.06 (27.98)     1:47.06 (27.00)
  5 Shivakumar, Varun         21 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:47.32    1  
                  24.80       51.89 (27.09)     1:19.50 (27.61)     1:47.32 (27.82)
  6 Wahlgren, Erik B          18 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    1:47.42  
                  25.01       52.28 (27.27)     1:20.08 (27.80)     1:47.42 (27.34)
  7 Sears, Aaron P            19 Northwestern-IL           NT   x1:48.02  
                  25.25       52.83 (27.58)     1:20.83 (28.00)     1:48.02 (27.19)
  8 Schreibel, Brent          19 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT   x1:53.09  
                  25.42       53.75 (28.33)     1:23.22 (29.47)     1:53.09 (29.87)
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cubelic, Dominik A        20 Northwestern-IL           NT      50.88    9  
                  24.79       50.88 (26.09)                                        
  2 Halsall, Grant C          19 Northwestern-IL           NT      51.21    4  
                  24.95       51.21 (26.26)                                        
  3 Jenkyns, Chris R          20 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT      52.65    3  
                  25.87       52.65 (26.78)                                        
  4 Ferguson, Mark C          18 Northwestern-IL           NT      53.23    2  
                  26.68       53.23 (26.55)                                        
  5 Niesen, Samuel T          21 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT      53.97    1  
                  26.53       53.97 (27.44)                                        
  6 Rosler, Will W            19 Northwestern-IL           NT     x55.45  
                  26.55       55.45 (28.90)                                        
  7 Linzmeyer, Brian          19 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT      58.58  
                  28.46       58.58 (30.12)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Auren, Uula M             21 Northwestern-IL           NT      57.59    9  
                  27.78       57.59 (29.81)                                        
  2 Donkersgoed, Van U        18 Northwestern-IL           NT      57.88    4  
                  27.30       57.88 (30.58)                                        
  3 Gerber, Brien P           21 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:01.44    3  
                  29.20     1:01.44 (32.24)                                        
  4 Melville, J.J. J          18 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    1:01.52    2  
                  29.15     1:01.52 (32.37)                                        
  5 Smith, Tim T              21 Northwestern-IL           NT   x1:01.70  
                  28.96     1:01.70 (32.74)                                        
  6 Chokran, Joe M            18 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    1:01.95    1  
                  29.30     1:01.95 (32.65)                                        
  7 Wisdorf, Taylor C         18 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    1:01.98  
                  29.09     1:01.98 (32.89)                                        
  8 Boggio, Mic               19 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT   x1:03.06  
                  29.83     1:03.06 (33.23)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welchlin, Nathan F        21 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    1:50.04    9  
                  24.19       52.28 (28.09)     1:21.16 (28.88)     1:50.04 (28.88)
  2 Rimkus, Charlie N         21 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:50.25    4  
                  25.13       53.42 (28.29)     1:21.85 (28.43)     1:50.25 (28.40)
  3 Finke, Ryan               19 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    1:56.44    3  
                  26.07       55.51 (29.44)     1:25.39 (29.88)     1:56.44 (31.05)
  4 Seitz, Andrew W           19 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:59.73    2  
                  26.23       56.17 (29.94)     1:26.94 (30.77)     1:59.73 (32.79)
  5 Miller, Rob               19 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    2:02.04    1  
                  26.85       57.58 (30.73)     1:29.04 (31.46)     2:02.04 (33.00)
  6 Smith, Cris D             22 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT   x2:02.46  
                  27.20       58.31 (31.11)     1:29.97 (31.66)     2:02.46 (32.49)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Margritier, Matthew R     19 Northwestern-IL           NT      21.26    9  
  2 Valcic, Toni              22 Northwestern-IL           NT      21.32    4  
  3 Ratajczyk, Alex M         21 Northwestern-IL           NT      21.44    3  
  4 Lucchesi, Mike A          20 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT      21.74    2  
  5 Dvorak, David                Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT      21.84    1  
  6 Schalla, Mike S           22 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT      21.89  
  7 McAuliffe, Ross           20 Northwestern-IL           NT     x22.46  
  8 Heitfeld, Collin             Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT     x22.70  
 
Event 8  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Lee             19 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NP     321.90    9  
  2 Heger, KJ                 19 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NP     310.60    4  
  3 Pinkerton, Nick           21 Northwestern-IL           NP     297.53    3  
  4 Sass, William R           17 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NP     250.23    2  
  5 Reilly, Bill              21 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NP    x236.85  
  6 Villa, Andres G           18 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NP    x235.28  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Margritier, Matthew R     19 Northwestern-IL           NT      46.63    9  
                  22.65       46.63 (23.98)                                        
  2 Cubelic, Dominik A        20 Northwestern-IL           NT      46.74    4  
                  22.70       46.74 (24.04)                                        
  3 Ratajczyk, Alex M         21 Northwestern-IL           NT      47.31    3  
                  22.96       47.31 (24.35)                                        
  4 Brady, Mike P             22 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT      47.46    2  
                  22.82       47.46 (24.64)                                        
  5 Wilcox, Matt D            20 Northwestern-IL           NT     x47.68  
                  23.32       47.68 (24.36)                                        
  6 Dvorak, David                Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT      48.31    1  
                  23.44       48.31 (24.87)                                        
  7 Schalla, Mike S           22 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT      48.68  
                  23.24       48.68 (25.44)                                        
  8 Nimke, Tanner J           18 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT     x49.27  
                  23.40       49.27 (25.87)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Halsall, Grant C          19 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:51.83    9  
                  26.10       54.09 (27.99)     1:23.33 (29.24)     1:51.83 (28.50)
  2 Shivakumar, Varun         21 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:52.86    4  
                  26.12       54.25 (28.13)     1:23.32 (29.07)     1:52.86 (29.54)
  3 Jenkyns, Chris R          20 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    1:53.01    3  
                  26.81       55.14 (28.33)     1:24.34 (29.20)     1:53.01 (28.67)
  4 Salovesh, Daniel A        21 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:57.82    2  
                  27.93       57.74 (29.81)     1:27.95 (30.21)     1:57.82 (29.87)
  5 Niesen, Samuel T          21 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    1:58.05    1  
                  27.63       57.29 (29.66)     1:27.55 (30.26)     1:58.05 (30.50)
  6 Maxwell, Jeff J           20 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    1:58.32  
                  28.28       58.35 (30.07)     1:28.63 (30.28)     1:58.32 (29.69)
  7 Linzmeyer, Brian          19 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT   x2:10.41  
                  29.69     1:02.49 (32.80)     1:36.68 (34.19)     2:10.41 (33.73)
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Donkersgoed, Van U        18 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:03.70    9  
                  27.99       59.30 (31.31)     1:31.30 (32.00)     2:03.70 (32.40)
  2 Auren, Uula M             21 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:07.44    4  
                  28.73     1:01.38 (32.65)     1:34.51 (33.13)     2:07.44 (32.93)
  3 Rimkus, Charlie N         21 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:07.48    3  
                  29.53     1:02.07 (32.54)     1:35.03 (32.96)     2:07.48 (32.45)
  4 Sears, Aaron P            19 Northwestern-IL           NT   x2:12.81  
                  30.46     1:04.34 (33.88)     1:38.27 (33.93)     2:12.81 (34.54)
  5 Melville, J.J. J          18 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    2:13.14    2  
                  30.12     1:03.30 (33.18)     1:38.40 (35.10)     2:13.14 (34.74)
  6 Chokran, Joe M            18 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    2:14.97    1  
                  31.24     1:05.26 (34.02)     1:39.95 (34.69)     2:14.97 (35.02)
  7 Stackman, Teddy J         18 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    2:18.40  
                  31.02     1:05.87 (34.85)     1:42.08 (36.21)     2:18.40 (36.32)
  8 Wisdorf, Taylor C         18 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT   x2:18.90  
                  30.73     1:06.15 (35.42)     1:42.46 (36.31)     2:18.90 (36.44)
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilimovsky, Jordan M      18 Northwestern-IL           NT    4:38.57    9  
                  26.00       54.33 (28.33)     1:22.99 (28.66)     1:51.73 (28.74)
        2:20.68 (28.95)     2:49.34 (28.66)     3:16.04 (26.70)     3:43.53 (27.49)
        4:11.84 (28.31)     4:38.57 (26.73)                                        
  2 Halverson, Nic R          18 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    4:41.02    4  
                  26.10       54.59 (28.49)     1:23.33 (28.74)     1:52.13 (28.80)
        2:21.14 (29.01)     2:49.04 (27.90)     3:17.20 (28.16)     3:45.01 (27.81)
        4:13.32 (28.31)     4:41.02 (27.70)                                        
  3 Stelpflug, Kenny          19 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    4:41.97    3  
                  26.12       54.47 (28.35)     1:23.43 (28.96)     1:52.22 (28.79)
        2:20.70 (28.48)     2:49.27 (28.57)     3:17.63 (28.36)     3:45.81 (28.18)
        4:14.21 (28.40)     4:41.97 (27.76)                                        
  4 Halverson, Tim A          18 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    4:43.92    2  
                  25.91       54.22 (28.31)     1:22.78 (28.56)     1:51.62 (28.84)
        2:20.50 (28.88)     2:49.52 (29.02)     3:17.91 (28.39)     3:46.83 (28.92)
        4:15.72 (28.89)     4:43.92 (28.20)                                        
  5 Stephens, Chase A         20 Northwestern-IL           NT    4:44.22    1  
                  26.43       54.95 (28.52)     1:24.11 (29.16)     1:53.02 (28.91)
        2:21.87 (28.85)     2:50.54 (28.67)     3:19.19 (28.65)     3:47.38 (28.19)
        4:16.12 (28.74)     4:44.22 (28.10)                                        
  6 Verink, Brian L           21 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT   x4:58.36  
                  26.59       56.05 (29.46)     1:25.85 (29.80)     1:56.09 (30.24)
        2:26.50 (30.41)     2:56.91 (30.41)     3:27.61 (30.70)     3:58.63 (31.02)
        4:28.85 (30.22)     4:58.36 (29.51)                                        
 -- Seitz, Andrew W           19 Northwestern-IL           NT         DQ  
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welchlin, Nathan F        21 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT      50.02    9  
                  23.50       50.02 (26.52)                                        
  2 Ferguson, Mark C          18 Northwestern-IL           NT      50.34    4  
                  23.83       50.34 (26.51)                                        
  3 Lucchesi, Mike A          20 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT      51.35    3  
                  23.57       51.35 (27.78)                                        
  4 Halsall, Grant C          19 Northwestern-IL           NT      51.60    2  
                  24.14       51.60 (27.46)                                        
  5 Finke, Ryan               19 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT      52.79    1  
                  24.86       52.79 (27.93)                                        
  6 Rosler, Will W            19 Northwestern-IL           NT      55.68  
                  26.04       55.68 (29.64)                                        
  7 Smith, Tim T              21 Northwestern-IL           NT     x55.91  
                  25.81       55.91 (30.10)                                        
  8 Spitzig, Riley J          19 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT     x56.53  
                  26.62       56.53 (29.91)                                        
 
Event 14  Men Platform Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pinkerton, Nick           21 Northwestern-IL           NP     264.53    9  
  2 Heger, KJ                 19 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NP     254.25    4  
  3 Villa, Andres G           18 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NP     227.25    3  
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Halverson, Nic R          18 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    1:57.40    9  
                  26.22       56.98 (30.76)     1:31.52 (34.54)     1:57.40 (25.88)
  2 Melville, J.J. J          18 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    2:01.36    4  
                  26.56       57.92 (31.36)     1:32.59 (34.67)     2:01.36 (28.77)
  3 Stackman, Teddy J         18 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    2:07.15    3  
                  28.27     1:01.57 (33.30)     1:36.69 (35.12)     2:07.15 (30.46)
 -- Rimkus, Charlie N         21 Northwestern-IL           NT   X1:56.49  
                  25.84       55.55 (29.71)     1:29.55 (34.00)     1:56.49 (26.94)
 -- Donkersgoed, Van U        18 Northwestern-IL           NT   X1:57.35  
                  25.70       57.48 (31.78)     1:30.28 (32.80)     1:57.35 (27.07)
 -- Gerber, Brien P           21 Northwestern-IL           NT   X1:59.86  
                  25.50       56.55 (31.05)     1:31.66 (35.11)     1:59.86 (28.20)
 -- Seitz, Andrew W           19 Northwestern-IL           NT         DQ  
 -- Niesen, Samuel T          21 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT         DQ  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI  'A'                 NT    3:06.22   11  
     1) Lucchesi, Mike A 20             2) Welchlin, Nathan F 21          
     3) Schalla, Mike S 22              4) Brady, Mike P 22               
                  23.14       47.89 (47.89)     1:09.98 (22.09)     1:33.89 (46.00)
        1:55.55 (21.66)     2:20.61 (46.72)     2:42.40 (21.79)     3:06.22 (45.61)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI  'B'                 NT    3:13.75    4  
     1) Wahlgren, Erik B 18             2) Nimke, Tanner J 18             
     3) Heitfeld, Collin                4) Dvorak, David                  
                  23.14       48.12 (48.12)     1:11.25 (23.13)     1:36.74 (48.62)
        1:59.76 (23.02)     2:25.35 (48.61)     2:48.34 (22.99)     3:13.75 (48.40)
  3 Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI  'C'                 NT   x3:17.36  
     1) Halverson, Tim A 18             2) Spitzig, Riley J 19            
     3) Stelpflug, Kenny 19             4) Finke, Ryan 19                 
                  23.98       49.30 (49.30)     1:12.70 (23.40)     1:39.20 (49.90)
        2:02.84 (23.64)     2:27.71 (48.51)     2:50.78 (23.07)     3:17.36 (49.65)
  4 Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI  'D'                 NT   x3:29.60  
     1) Boggio, Mic 19                  2) Schreibel, Brent 19            
     3) Miller, Rob 19                  4) Smith, Cris D 22               
                  24.70       51.66 (51.66)     1:16.69 (25.03)     1:45.10 (53.44)
        2:10.15 (25.05)     2:38.30 (53.20)     3:02.20 (23.90)     3:29.60 (51.30)
 -- Northwestern University-IL  'A'                        NT   X3:05.74  
     1) Margritier, Matthew R 19        2) Ratajczyk, Alex M 21           
     3) Cubelic, Dominik A 20           4) Stephens, Chase A 20           
                  22.71       46.84 (46.84)     1:09.02 (22.18)     1:33.10 (46.26)
        1:55.16 (22.06)     2:19.53 (46.43)     2:41.88 (22.35)     3:05.74 (46.21)
 -- Northwestern University-IL  'B'                        NT   X3:11.13  
     1) Ferguson, Mark C 18             2) Valcic, Toni 22                
     3) McAuliffe, Ross 20              4) Wilcox, Matt D 20              
                  23.23       47.40 (47.40)     1:09.49 (22.09)     1:34.57 (47.17)
        1:57.52 (22.95)     2:23.93 (49.36)     2:46.53 (22.60)     3:11.13 (47.20)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. Northwestern University             166   2. Wisconsin, University of, Milw      125

Panther Profiles
Andrew Automotive colectivo Army ROTC Gruber Law Offices Courtyard Marriott Mueller Sports Medicine Northwestern Mutual Sendik's Food Markets Wisconsin National  Guard
Bubb's BBQ Carmel Builders EatStreet Fire Ridge Country Club FunDeco Impact Jimmy John's Klement's Major Goolsby's Pizza Hut Qdoba Sherwin-Williams UWM Bookstore Via Downer Alumni Association Coach USA Radisson Eggers
UWM Horizon League NCAA adidas WISN-AM 1130 WOKY-AM 920 Time Warner Sports 32