Recap

UWSP Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:04 PM 11/16/2013 Page 1
Boarder Battle 2013 - 11/15/2013 to 11/16/2013
Results - Saturday AM
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI A 1:44.87 1:46.64 40
1) Yokosh, Becky J SR 2) McClellan, Emily SR 3) Diel, Diana T SR 4) Townsend, Sierra J JR
28.25 28.32 26.21 23.86
2 Minnesota State University, Ma-MN A 1:49.98 1:49.87 34
1) Green, Emily C JR 2) Berg, Emilie S SO 3) Smirnova, Ivanna JR 4) Stauber, Nora J SR
27.88 30.80 26.64 24.55
3 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI A 1:51.00 1:51.82 32
28.40 32.00 26.57 24.85
4 Northern Michigan University A 1:50.09 1:52.76 30
1) Bourguignon, Katie L 2) Sechena, Madisen N 3) Bennet, Crystal A 4) Konopitski, Courtney S
29.28 30.79 27.05 25.64
5 The University of South Dakota-SD A 1:45.95 1:53.47 28
1) Kirtley, Tayler N FR 2) Nowlan, Berkley S FR 3) Veselik, Hannah V SO 4) Wannamaker, Corey J JR
28.93 31.78 27.33 25.43
6 Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI B 1:47.47 1:53.58 26
1) Seidel, Kiersten R FR 2) Verhulst, Lindsey M SR 3) Roche, Emily R FR 4) Abbas, Kelsey A SO
28.75 32.16 27.67 25.00
7 Minnesota State University, Ma-MN B 1:55.00 1:54.72 24
1) Brown, Gracie M FR 2) LeDoux, Carley A FR 3) Rubatt, Rachel M SR 4) Ely, Jade L SO
28.82 32.64 27.70 25.56
8 Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI C 1:52.05 x1:54.96
1) Pliner, Erika M SR 2) Huth, Brianna S SR 3) Winckler, Leah M SO 4) Duke, Abby N SO
29.00 31.87 27.64 26.45
9 The University of South Dakota-SD B 1:52.55 1:56.46 22
1) Smith, Maggie C SO 2) Klug, Alexis M SR 3) Kleiner, Erin M FR 4) Goff, Kaitlin R SO
30.36 33.06 27.66 25.38
10 Northern Michigan University B 1:54.49 1:56.56 18
1) Iverson, Jordan N 2) McHugh, Aspen K 3) Cepela, Meghan M 4) Johnson, Pamela B
29.62 32.01 28.74 26.19
11 Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI D 1:52.47 x1:56.93
1) Zablocki, Kristin J FR 2) Lucas, Hannah S SO 3) Woldt, Hilary A SR 4) Theis, Kelly A JR
28.73 32.89 27.32 27.99
12 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI B 1:57.00 1:57.99 14
29.79 33.03 28.76 26.41
13 Northern Michigan University C 1:58.98 x1:59.17
1) Sechena, Dakota M 2) Brenden, Caitlyn B 3) Brennan, Emily A 4) Crowder, Megan
31.03 32.78 28.64 26.72
14 The University of South Dakota-SD C 1:53.21 x1:59.79
1) Stavely, Paige A JR 2) Olson, Summer M SO 3) Dailey, Kate M JR 4) Buberl, Torie L JR
30.78 34.44 29.07 25.50
15 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI C 1:59.00 x2:00.02
31.38 32.97 30.41 25.26
16 Minnesota State University, Ma-MN C 1:58.27 x2:00.64
1) Sechena, Shelby K FR 2) Bennett, Nicole A SR 3) Bean, Nicole E FR 4) Bogensberger, Katie R SO
30.56 34.12 28.05 27.91
17 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI D 2:02.00 x2:01.70
32.87 33.66 29.09 26.08
18 Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI E 1:53.47 x2:02.41
1) Dean, Emily K SO 2) Ropson, Kaela C SO 3) Hill, Lindsey E SO 4) Lewis, Chloe E SR
29.73 39.68 25.38 27.62
19 Minnesota State University, Ma-MN D NT x2:02.91
1) Cady, Tessa C JR 2) Olson, Alyssa M SO 3) Lentz, Lindsey E FR 4) Ellstrom, Allison E SO
31.33 36.09 29.33 26.16
(Event 11 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
20 The University of South Dakota-SD D 1:55.71 x2:03.10
1) Engberg, Lydia R JR 2) Kjelden, Stacie H SR 3) Shroyer, McKenzie A SR 4) Yaw, Charlotte E SO
31.04 36.26 29.49 26.31
21 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI E 2:04.00 x2:08.31
34.36 35.48 32.41 26.06
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI A 1:37.00 1:37.42 40
25.53 27.13 22.97 21.79
2 Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI A 1:35.78 1:37.86 34
1) Jenkyns, Chris R SR 2) Stackman, Teddy J SO 3) Ward, Max M FR 4) Lucchesi, Mike A JR
25.13 28.41 23.31 21.01
3 Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI C 1:38.78 1:38.55 32
1) Kangas, John M SO 2) Stelpflug, Kenny C JR 3) Kuker, Evan G FR 4) Nimke, Tanner J SO
25.16 28.07 23.43 21.89
4 Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI B 1:37.34 x1:39.71
1) Maxwell, Jeff J SR 2) Chokran, David L FR 3) Miller, Robert D JR 4) Menninga, Nick FR
26.00 28.26 23.93 21.52
5 The University of South Dakota-SD A 1:32.13 1:40.01 30
1) Bonicelli, Cory J JR 2) VanDike, Jaden C FR 3) Krysl, Colin R JR 4) Knowles, Jake D FR
26.58 27.89 23.51 22.03
6 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI B 1:40.00 1:40.59 28
26.40 27.69 24.41 22.09
7 Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI E 1:39.47 x1:41.97
1) Melville, Jacob J SO 2) Schreibel, Brent T JR 3) Spitzig, Riley J SO 4) Heitfeld, Collin L SR
25.69 28.44 25.50 22.34
8 Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI D 1:39.55 x1:42.77
1) Wisdorf, Taylor C SO 2) Boggio, Mic S JR 3) Foster, Jenia A FR 4) Dalluge, Noah J FR
27.30 27.90 25.08 22.49
9 The University of South Dakota-SD B 1:37.71 1:43.30 26
1) Nelson, Jay M SO 2) Hopson, Nicholas P JR 3) White, Roger D SO 4) Tystahl, Nathan P SO
26.33 28.54 25.19 23.24
10 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI C 1:43.00 x1:43.74
27.01 28.73 25.08 22.92
11 The University of South Dakota-SD C 1:41.71 x1:44.23
1) Baye, Mitchell J JR 2) Hardy, Nathanael P SO 3) Guelcher, Alex S SO 4) Batchelor, Jonnie S FR
26.48 29.60 25.22 22.93
12 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI D 1:46.00 x1:44.43
27.15 29.17 24.78 23.33
13 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI E 1:48.00 x1:49.13
29.06 30.21 25.26 24.60
Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Sechena, Madisen N Northern Michigan University 4:40.21 4:41.63 20
29.39 33.73 38.22 37.69 37.13 38.62 33.85 33.00
2 Brennan, Emily A Northern Michigan University 4:44.76 4:43.79 17
30.42 33.91 36.58 36.78 39.97 40.45 33.39 32.29
3 Zablocki, Kristin J FR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 4:38.29 4:44.17 16
29.74 34.22 36.03 35.53 41.81 41.43 33.20 32.21
4 Seidel, Kiersten R FR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 4:47.37 4:46.21 15
30.78 36.42 36.16 35.29 43.14 42.13 32.31 29.98
5 Woldt, Hilary A SR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 4:44.20 4:48.19 14
29.59 34.62 37.54 36.33 43.35 42.30 32.55 31.91
(Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
6 Nowlan, Berkley S FR The University of South Dakota-SD 4:44.71 4:48.21 13
30.34 34.00 38.21 38.37 39.90 40.71 33.99 32.69
7 Iverson, Jordan N Northern Michigan University 4:45.12 4:48.28 12
30.82 34.45 37.10 36.58 41.92 41.34 33.65 32.42
8 Sechena, Dakota M Northern Michigan University 4:46.09 4:50.39 11
31.08 35.54 37.77 37.34 40.57 42.08 33.25 32.76
9 Dowling, Tara Northern Michigan University 4:49.77 x4:55.31
30.85 37.33 37.71 36.81 43.11 42.76 33.67 33.07
10 Ely, Jade L SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 4:54.96 4:55.90 9
31.02 35.32 38.58 38.44 43.36 43.56 34.07 31.55
11 Ropson, Kaela C SO Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 4:56.47 4:56.16 7
33.26 38.69 38.73 38.22 41.38 41.21 32.88 31.79
12 Dean, Emily K SO Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 4:48.47 x4:58.72
30.72 35.55 37.54 37.10 44.38 45.03 35.23 33.17
13 Lewis, Chloe E SR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 4:59.95 x4:59.01
32.53 37.70 39.38 37.22 43.18 44.32 32.97 31.71
14 Bennett, Nicole A SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:18.57 4:59.19 6
31.56 36.96 39.28 38.32 41.99 41.48 35.52 34.08
15 Kimmes, Cassie J JR The University of South Dakota-SD 4:38.88 5:00.77 5
31.42 36.29 38.81 37.99 45.04 45.80 33.04 32.38
16 Svendson, Rachel M SO The University of South Dakota-SD 4:44.40 5:02.33 4
31.56 36.36 38.75 37.39 45.86 46.24 33.35 32.82
17 Parent, Bree L FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 4:58.00 5:05.18 3
31.41 36.61 40.70 40.70 42.16 42.81 36.56 34.23
18 Falk, Brittany L JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:59.99 5:06.13 2
30.73 35.17 38.33 38.00 44.24 47.33 36.51 35.82
19 Steinberg, Nicole A SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:15.00 5:15.42 1
33.44 39.24 41.57 41.73 45.37 46.05 33.52 34.50
20 Bogensberger, Kelly M FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 5:10.25 5:19.28
33.33 38.60 39.08 38.25 49.52 49.83 36.74 33.93
21 Thorson, Rachel A SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:07.00 5:19.52
32.64 37.55 39.51 40.52 45.97 47.52 38.64 37.17
--- McClellan, Emily SR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 4:34.47 X4:32.46
28.92 33.40 35.41 35.09 36.80 38.06 33.12 31.66
--- Johnson, Natalie K FR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 4:35.47 X4:38.02
29.84 33.48 37.38 36.13 39.51 39.85 31.47 30.36
--- Lucas, Hannah S SO Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 4:54.47 X4:48.80
31.31 36.25 37.33 36.28 40.58 40.80 33.10 33.15
--- Bourguignon, Katie L Northern Michigan University 4:58.00 X4:57.65
30.90 36.46 37.14 37.32 44.45 44.60 33.50 33.28
--- Huth, Brianna S SR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 4:55.47 X5:02.78
33.05 38.69 40.31 38.92 40.81 41.25 35.65 34.10
--- McHugh, Aspen K Northern Michigan University 4:53.39 X5:08.98
31.20 36.38 40.88 41.16 42.35 43.85 37.02 36.14
--- McCrady, Linay K SR The University of South Dakota-SD 4:41.70 DQ
30.45 34.89 37.97 36.28 41.46 41.86 33.74 31.69
--- Mikolajewski, Morgan L FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:11.00 DQ
33.14 38.91 42.12 41.12 45.99 46.31 37.24 35.69
Event 14 Men 400 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Halverson, Nic R SO Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 4:08.31 4:12.31 20
27.03 30.70 32.64 32.97 36.17 36.58 28.33 27.89
(Event 14 Men 400 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
2 Stelpflug, Kenny C JR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 4:10.35 4:17.79 17
26.73 31.11 34.51 33.40 35.68 36.00 31.10 29.26
3 Maxwell, Jeff J SR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 4:15.47 4:24.47 16
27.80 31.63 33.18 33.49 38.90 38.84 30.72 29.91
4 Mollet, Fisher J SO The University of South Dakota-SD 4:16.47 4:28.38 15
27.85 32.08 33.63 33.43 39.63 39.51 30.91 31.34
5 Watson, Eli M SO The University of South Dakota-SD 4:27.20 4:30.30 14
27.78 32.49 35.25 33.95 40.80 42.00 29.95 28.08
6 Barnes, Morgan M SO The University of South Dakota-SD 4:10.71 4:32.33 13
28.77 33.05 34.39 34.07 40.16 41.74 30.58 29.57
--- Halverson, Tim A SO Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 4:17.47 X4:18.89
26.40 30.16 35.48 35.14 36.96 37.90 29.04 27.81
--- Melville, Jacob J SO Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 4:17.89 X4:20.91
27.68 31.10 34.39 33.78 36.26 36.94 30.81 29.95
--- Jenkyns, Chris R SR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 4:19.47 X4:25.93
27.30 32.56 33.11 32.59 39.20 39.67 31.57 29.93
--- Chokran, Joe M SO Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 4:17.47 X4:26.38
28.14 31.59 36.50 35.47 36.51 37.37 30.69 30.11
--- Finke, Ryan D JR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 4:17.47 X4:31.65
26.16 30.41 36.57 35.01 41.25 40.72 31.07 30.46
--- Foster, Jenia A FR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 4:28.04 X4:35.98
28.46 32.67 35.82 35.02 40.27 40.73 31.28 31.73
--- Stackman, Teddy J SO Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 4:21.47 X4:38.15
29.09 34.58 36.36 35.86 37.67 38.74 33.47 32.38
--- Dougherty, Curran SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 4:35.00 DQ
28.99 32.86 35.80 35.78 38.91 39.87 33.61 32.96
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Townsend, Sierra J JR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 58.47 59.31 20
27.37 31.94
2 Diel, Diana T SR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 57.44 59.43 17
27.52 31.91
3 Lawrence, Deborah D Northern Michigan University 59.50 59.87 16
28.07 31.80
4 Veselik, Hannah V SO The University of South Dakota-SD 58.14 1:00.27 15
28.02 32.25
5 Smirnova, Ivanna JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 57.52 1:00.29 14
28.28 32.01
6 Bennet, Crystal A Northern Michigan University 59.30 1:00.43 13
28.05 32.38
7 Kirtley, Tayler N FR The University of South Dakota-SD 59.91 1:01.30 12
29.43 31.87
8 Borchardt, Rachel E Northern Michigan University 1:01.37 1:01.50 11
29.04 32.46
9 Winckler, Leah M SO Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:00.72 1:01.73 9
28.23 33.50
10 Pronga, Alexa R SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:01.00 1:01.97 7
28.42 33.55
11 Rubatt, Rachel M SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 59.61 1:02.30 6
29.31 32.99
12 Roche, Emily R FR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 59.31 1:02.59 5
28.94 33.65
(Event 15 Women 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
13 Dailey, Kate M JR The University of South Dakota-SD 1:00.00 1:03.23 4
30.74 32.49
14 Kleiner, Erin M FR The University of South Dakota-SD 1:02.11 1:04.02 3
30.11 33.91
15 Knowles, Molly E JR The University of South Dakota-SD 1:00.48 x1:04.41
29.70 34.71
16 Lentz, Lindsey E FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:03.34 1:04.75 2
30.20 34.55
17 Hill, Lindsey E SO Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:04.70 x1:05.87
30.98 34.89
18 Olson, Alyssa M SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:06.64 1:05.95 1
30.96 34.99
19 Bean, Nicole E FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:04.01 x1:06.78
30.35 36.43
20 Shroyer, McKenzie A SR The University of South Dakota-SD 1:03.52 x1:07.41
30.79 36.62
21 Roskosch, Stefanie M FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN NT x1:08.05
32.56 35.49
22 Cepela, Meghan M Northern Michigan University 1:09.83 1:08.32
30.07 38.25
23 Vanderford, Jodi M SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:05.70 1:08.48
31.40 37.08
24 Schmitt, Natalie E FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:07.00 1:11.20
33.29 37.91
--- Yontz, Anna N JR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:00.47 X1:00.80
28.37 32.43
--- Zablocki, Kristin J FR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:00.44 X1:01.08
28.86 32.22
--- Pliner, Erika M SR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:01.90 X1:03.13
30.10 33.03
--- Seidel, Kiersten R FR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:02.47 X1:03.28
29.94 33.34
--- Grieve, Sarah J FR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:03.47 X1:03.28
29.89 33.39
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Lucchesi, Mike A JR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 50.76 51.62 20
23.92 27.70
2 Ward, Max M FR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 51.46 52.76 17
25.10 27.66
3 Krysl, Colin R JR The University of South Dakota-SD 49.63 52.80 16
24.48 28.32
4 Jekel, Sam E FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 52.79 53.12 15
25.12 28.00
5 Miller, Robert D JR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 53.39 53.98 14
25.46 28.52
6 Kuker, Evan G FR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 53.22 54.57 13
24.86 29.71
7 Finke, Ryan D JR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 52.73 x54.84
25.69 29.15
8 Kangas, John M SO Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 53.47 x55.54
26.36 29.18
(Event 16 Men 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
9 Foster, Jenia A FR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 52.99 x55.55
25.88 29.67
*10 Batchelor, Jonnie S FR The University of South Dakota-SD 52.71 55.89 11 . 50
25.48 30.41
*10 Freidheim, John K FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 55.40 55.89 11 . 50
25.99 29.90
12 McNair, Kyle W SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 56.50 56.65 9
25.93 30.72
13 Guelcher, Alex S SO The University of South Dakota-SD 54.77 56.82 7
26.34 30.48
14 Boggio, Mic S JR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 56.80 x57.36
27.29 30.07
15 Mell, William JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 56.90 57.69 6
26.85 30.84
16 Fenner, Will M FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 56.00 x57.84
26.23 31.61
17 Spitzig, Riley J SO Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 56.44 x57.87
26.70 31.17
18 White, Roger D SO The University of South Dakota-SD 54.27 58.60 5
27.28 31.32
19 Immerfall, Ben J FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 56.90 x59.24
27.51 31.73
20 Higgins, Chris J SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 57.00 x59.86
27.75 32.11
21 Jesse, Will J SO The University of South Dakota-SD 55.32 x1:00.18
28.40 31.78
--- Chokran, David L FR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 59.47 X58.23
27.83 30.40
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Yontz, Anna N JR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:56.86 1:55.20 20
26.11 28.88 29.89 30.32
2 Schuttinger, Sam C FR The University of South Dakota-SD 1:54.71 1:56.91 17
28.32 30.13 29.98 28.48
3 Walker, Amanda K JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:57.00 1:57.35 16
28.15 30.22 29.85 29.13
4 Bourguignon, Emily R Northern Michigan University 1:59.88 1:59.15 15
28.17 30.59 30.48 29.91
5 Hutchins, Nicole C SO Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:57.50 1:59.65 14
28.47 30.58 30.60 30.00
6 Pfauth, Allie L FR The University of South Dakota-SD 1:56.71 2:00.91 13
28.01 30.78 31.21 30.91
7 Schenk, Delaney N JR The University of South Dakota-SD 1:56.84 2:01.01 12
28.08 30.66 31.16 31.11
8 Abbas, Kelsey A SO Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:54.65 2:01.27 11
27.64 30.68 31.50 31.45
9 Sechena, Shelby K FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:58.85 2:01.55 9
28.27 31.29 31.23 30.76
10 Pillsburry, Gemma SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:01.00 2:02.15 7
28.32 31.01 31.06 31.76
11 Yaw, Charlotte E SO The University of South Dakota-SD 1:58.82 2:02.70 6
28.52 31.18 31.83 31.17
(Event 17 Women 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
12 Rose, Barbara R FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:00.00 2:03.72 5
28.44 31.63 31.91 31.74
13 Cady, Tessa C JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:01.92 2:03.75 4
28.54 31.47 32.19 31.55
14 Konopitski, Courtney S Northern Michigan University 2:05.35 2:04.27 3
28.14 31.13 32.43 32.57
15 Grieve, Sarah J FR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 2:00.51 2:04.35 2
29.02 31.48 32.16 31.69
16 Theis, Kelly A JR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 2:00.47 x2:04.45
28.76 31.54 32.56 31.59
17 Engberg, Lydia R JR The University of South Dakota-SD 1:57.23 x2:04.52
29.10 31.20 32.17 32.05
18 Johnson, Pamela B Northern Michigan University 2:02.95 2:05.45 1
28.51 31.49 32.46 32.99
19 Vlach-Buller, Miranda K JR The University of South Dakota-SD 2:01.62 x2:05.69
28.06 31.02 32.74 33.87
20 Stauber, Nora J SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:59.07 2:06.14
28.60 31.38 32.79 33.37
21 Bertels, Helena C SO The University of South Dakota-SD 1:57.01 x2:06.77
28.71 31.71 33.04 33.31
22 Goff, Kaitlin R SO The University of South Dakota-SD 2:03.71 x2:07.47
28.55 31.61 32.11 35.20
23 Wannamaker, Corey J JR The University of South Dakota-SD 2:00.71 x2:08.25
29.18 32.23 33.12 33.72
24 Bryant, Madison N FR The University of South Dakota-SD 2:08.82 x2:09.50
30.31 32.58 33.25 33.36
25 Peterson, Maren R SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:07.79 2:11.94
29.29 33.17 34.80 34.68
26 Ellstrom, Allison E SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:10.65 x2:12.56
30.62 34.13 34.23 33.58
27 Alexander, Lauren C SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:13.00 2:14.41
31.46 34.45 35.42 33.08
28 Bogensberger, Katie R SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:10.10 x2:16.18
30.44 34.22 36.00 35.52
29 Dart, Sierra SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:07.00 x2:16.53
30.46 33.43 35.63 37.01
30 Bates, Kelly A SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:16.00 x2:21.30
31.94 35.94 36.54 36.88
--- Yokosh, Becky J SR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:59.29 X2:01.30
28.42 30.30 31.04 31.54
--- Diel, Diana T SR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:55.14 X2:03.34
27.92 31.01 32.13 32.28
--- Pliner, Erika M SR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:58.47 X2:03.82
29.41 31.58 31.60 31.23
--- Duke, Abby N SO Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 2:02.47 X2:04.87
29.47 31.47 32.17 31.76
--- Lewis, Chloe E SR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 2:05.34 X2:05.54
29.45 31.66 32.80 31.63
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Peters, Hans JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:44.00 1:44.80 20
24.52 27.03 26.89 26.36
(Event 18 Men 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
2 Halverson, Tim A SO Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:43.47 1:44.86 17
24.79 27.13 26.86 26.08
3 Dekkers, Luuk J SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:45.01 1:45.72 16
24.87 27.12 26.96 26.77
4 Frederick, Blake A JR The University of South Dakota-SD 1:42.39 1:47.04 15
25.12 27.07 27.24 27.61
5 Parks, Matthew L JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:49.99 1:48.81 14
25.26 27.77 28.05 27.73
6 Wahlgren, Erik B SO Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:47.26 1:50.62 13
24.93 27.81 28.49 29.39
7 Nimke, Tanner J SO Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:48.50 1:50.70 12
25.56 28.60 27.84 28.70
8 Menninga, Nick FR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:51.30 1:52.30 11
24.06 27.14 28.99 32.11
9 Loftus, Jimmy R FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:51.30 1:54.11 9
26.54 29.81 30.06 27.70
10 Fernandez, Justin A FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:46.99 x1:54.20
25.36 28.21 29.59 31.04
11 King, Andrew P FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:50.00 x1:54.33
25.12 27.95 30.22 31.04
12 Tystahl, Nathan P SO The University of South Dakota-SD 1:48.66 1:55.00 7
25.24 28.35 30.14 31.27
13 Dalluge, Noah J FR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:55.47 x1:55.16
24.47 28.21 30.80 31.68
14 Bisping, Christopher SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:53.50 x1:55.50
26.98 29.61 29.66 29.25
15 Clarity, Christian J JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:53.00 x1:56.65
27.21 29.53 30.11 29.80
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 McClellan, Emily SR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:01.47 1:02.90 20
29.59 33.31
2 Sechena, Madisen N Northern Michigan University 1:07.32 1:07.33 17
31.81 35.52
3 Berg, Emilie S SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:04.91 1:09.54 16
32.26 37.28
4 Verhulst, Lindsey M SR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:07.43 1:09.86 15
33.19 36.67
5 Huth, Brianna S SR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:07.95 1:10.51 14
32.79 37.72
6 Bennet, Crystal A Northern Michigan University 1:09.87 1:10.79 13
33.11 37.68
7 Brenden, Caitlyn B Northern Michigan University 1:12.20 1:10.82 12
33.09 37.73
8 LeDoux, Carley A FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:10.61 1:11.46 11
33.84 37.62
9 McHugh, Aspen K Northern Michigan University 1:09.41 1:11.50 9
33.91 37.59
10 Lucas, Hannah S SO Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:09.29 1:11.70 7
34.15 37.55
11 Matthys, Cassie A JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:09.00 1:11.72 6
33.57 38.15
(Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
12 Rasmussen, Sam M SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:10.40 1:11.86 5
33.56 38.30
13 Homeyer, Katelyn FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:12.00 1:12.75 4
34.03 38.72
14 Klug, Alexis M SR The University of South Dakota-SD 1:08.62 1:13.98 3
33.96 40.02
15 Thole, Heather R JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:12.00 1:14.63 2
35.45 39.18
16 Olson, Summer M SO The University of South Dakota-SD 1:11.97 1:15.83 1
35.34 40.49
17 Butt, Ahna SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:18.00 1:19.70
37.81 41.89
18 Mikolajewski, Morgan L FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:20.00 x1:21.82
38.50 43.32
--- Johnson, Natalie K FR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:06.90 X1:10.04
33.38 36.66
--- Winckler, Leah M SO Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:10.79 X1:13.16
34.22 38.94
--- Ropson, Kaela C SO Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:12.47 X1:15.27
36.02 39.25
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Knowles, Jake D FR The University of South Dakota-SD 57.99 59.90 20
28.22 31.68
2 Loftus, Alex J JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 59.50 1:00.95 17
28.81 32.14
3 VanDike, Jaden C FR The University of South Dakota-SD 1:00.98 1:01.63 16
28.92 32.71
4 Chokran, Joe M SO Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:00.24 1:01.77 15
29.49 32.28
5 Chokran, David L FR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 58.92 1:02.66 14
29.71 32.95
6 Hopson, Nicholas P JR The University of South Dakota-SD 58.25 1:03.09 13
29.69 33.40
7 Boggio, Mic S JR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:01.17 1:03.45 12
30.12 33.33
8 Melville, Jacob J SO Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:00.10 1:03.47 11
29.49 33.98
9 Wisdorf, Taylor C SO Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:00.21 x1:03.69
29.75 33.94
10 Hardy, Nathanael P SO The University of South Dakota-SD 1:01.42 1:03.80 9
29.57 34.23
11 Hollman, Joe M SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:03.00 1:04.15 7
30.18 33.97
12 Ogureh, Zach FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:03.00 1:04.18 6
29.68 34.50
13 Lahmers, Jake University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:04.00 1:05.36 5
30.75 34.61
14 Harris, Joel A FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI NT x1:05.65
30.49 35.16
*15 Spitzig, Riley J SO Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:04.47 x1:05.89
30.77 35.12
(Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
*15 Stackman, Teddy J SO Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:02.23 x1:05.89
30.45 35.44
17 Englehardt, Jack T FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:04.00 x1:06.45
31.34 35.11
18 Jesse, Will J SO The University of South Dakota-SD 1:01.83 x1:11.36
33.71 37.65
--- Stelpflug, Kenny C JR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:02.47 X1:01.85
29.06 32.79
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Yokosh, Becky J SR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 57.90 58.23 20
28.57 29.66
2 Green, Emily C JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 57.84 59.14 17
28.50 30.64
3 Bourguignon, Emily R Northern Michigan University 1:00.30 1:00.54 16
29.67 30.87
4 Kirtley, Tayler N FR The University of South Dakota-SD 59.98 1:00.92 15
30.01 30.91
5 Brown, Gracie M FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:01.95 1:01.23 14
29.59 31.64
6 Pliner, Erika M SR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:00.56 1:01.57 13
30.14 31.43
7 Bourguignon, Katie L Northern Michigan University 1:01.67 1:01.89 12
30.07 31.82
8 Seidel, Kiersten R FR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:00.23 1:02.10 11
30.21 31.89
9 Boritzke, Amy L SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:01.00 1:02.26 9
29.57 32.69
10 Woldt, Hilary A SR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:00.47 1:02.59 7
30.17 32.42
11 Smith, Maggie C SO The University of South Dakota-SD 59.10 1:02.81 6
30.21 32.60
12 Price, Lindsey R SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:02.00 1:03.58 5
30.84 32.74
13 Stavely, Paige A JR The University of South Dakota-SD 59.40 1:03.68 4
31.10 32.58
14 Buberl, Torie L JR The University of South Dakota-SD 59.82 1:04.74 3
31.51 33.23
15 Crowder, Megan Northern Michigan University 1:05.91 1:07.79 2
32.33 35.46
16 Helmer, Shannon N SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:09.88 1:12.50 1
34.81 37.69
--- Townsend, Sierra J JR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 59.47 X59.74
29.39 30.35
--- Zablocki, Kristin J FR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:01.09 X1:02.20
30.42 31.78
--- Abbas, Kelsey A SO Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 59.47 X1:02.85
30.59 32.26
--- Dean, Emily K SO Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:01.87 X1:02.91
30.80 32.11
--- Pronga, Alexa R SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:05.00 X1:04.16
30.86 33.30
(Event 21 Women 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
--- Duke, Abby N SO Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:05.64 X1:05.93
32.31 33.62
--- Hutchins, Nicole C SO Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:04.47 X1:06.50
--- Konopitski, Courtney S Northern Michigan University 1:06.22 X1:06.83
32.38 34.45
--- Theis, Kelly A JR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:03.47 X1:07.99
32.88 35.11
--- Lewis, Chloe E SR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:06.15 X1:09.18
33.80 35.38
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Jenkyns, Chris R SR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 52.26 53.11 20
26.03 27.08
2 Bott, Ethan E FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 54.30 55.03 17
27.29 27.74
3 Fenton, Adam R FR The University of South Dakota-SD 52.71 55.56 16
27.17 28.39
4 Maxwell, Jeff J SR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 54.10 55.75 15
27.09 28.66
5 Bonicelli, Cory J JR The University of South Dakota-SD 54.91 55.91 14
26.97 28.94
6 Kangas, John M SO Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 55.14 56.18 13
26.97 29.21
7 Nelson, Jay M SO The University of South Dakota-SD 54.61 56.51 12
27.24 29.27
8 Fenner, Will M FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 57.80 57.83 11
28.06 29.77
9 Baye, Mitchell J JR The University of South Dakota-SD 56.71 58.06 9
27.90 30.16
10 Miller, Robert D JR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 1:00.72 1:01.12 7
29.83 31.29
11 Crabtree, Michael S JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 58.00 1:01.13 6
29.66 31.47
--- Kuker, Evan G FR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 55.47 X54.89
26.24 28.65
--- Catani, Evan FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 55.70 X58.22
28.10 30.12
--- Melville, Jacob J SO Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 55.47 X59.31
28.67 30.64
--- Wisdorf, Taylor C SO Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 57.01 X59.99
29.09 30.90
--- Ward, Max M FR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 59.47 X1:00.07
29.90 30.17
Event 23 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI A 7:39.47 7:56.91 40
1) Townsend, Sierra J JR 2) Yontz, Anna N JR 3) Abbas, Kelsey A SO 4) Johnson, Natalie K FR
26.34 55.39 1:25.60 1:55.84 26.51 56.45 1:27.68 1:58.66
27.24 58.85 1:30.79 2:02.48 28.00 58.36 1:29.50 1:59.93
(Event 23 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
2 Northern Michigan University A 7:57.45 8:03.64 34
1) Brennan, Emily A 2) Bennet, Crystal A 3) Bourguignon, Emily R 4) Lawrence, Deborah D
28.41 59.09 1:30.49 2:01.91 15.20 57.40 1:29.68 2:01.90
16.61 58.33 1:30.05 2:01.19 27.56 58.90 1:29.47 1:58.64
3 The University of South Dakota-SD A 7:42.80 8:04.10 32
1) Schuttinger, Sam C FR 2) Pfauth, Allie L FR 3) Schenk, Delaney N JR 4) McCrady, Linay K SR
28.06 58.18 1:27.94 1:56.40 27.65 58.68 1:30.71 2:02.48
27.44 58.34 1:30.32 2:03.33 27.62 58.97 1:30.78 2:01.89
4 Northern Michigan University B 8:07.16 8:13.11 30
1) Brenden, Caitlyn B 2) Sechena, Dakota M 3) Crowder, Megan 4) McHugh, Aspen K
28.28 58.85 1:30.22 2:01.63 28.44 1:00.29 1:32.49 2:04.70
28.13 1:00.01 1:33.50 2:07.11 26.88 57.39 1:28.61 1:59.67
5 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI A 8:03.00 8:13.99 28
28.45 1:00.41 1:32.26 2:04.85 26.67 56.28 1:26.99 1:57.98
16.65 1:00.52 1:33.41 2:04.71 27.98 1:00.29 1:33.44 2:06.45
6 Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI B 7:45.47 8:18.24 26
1) Roche, Emily R FR 2) Woldt, Hilary A SR 3) Grieve, Sarah J FR 4) Hutchins, Nicole C SO
28.34 1:01.20 1:34.70 2:07.41 27.89 59.46 1:31.57 2:02.92
17.60 1:00.85 1:34.07 2:06.72 27.92 58.64 1:30.47 2:01.19
7 The University of South Dakota-SD B 7:47.10 8:21.44 24
1) Engberg, Lydia R JR 2) Svendson, Rachel M SO 3) Bertels, Helena C SO 4) Kimmes, Cassie J JR
28.90 1:00.18 1:32.28 2:04.10 28.80 1:00.58 1:32.91 2:04.58
29.43 1:02.57 1:36.35 2:09.89 28.12 59.17 1:31.13 2:02.87
8 Northern Michigan University C 8:25.78 x8:27.67
1) Borchardt, Rachel E 2) Konopitski, Courtney S 3) Johnson, Pamela B 4) Dowling, Tara
28.97 1:00.15 1:32.32 2:04.57 28.39 59.80 1:32.91 2:06.35
16.27 1:01.60 1:35.35 2:08.99 28.77 1:01.09 1:34.34 2:07.76
9 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI B 8:40.00 8:46.06 22
28.65 1:01.08 1:35.28 2:09.33 16.06 1:05.13 1:40.57 2:14.67
27.96 1:00.10 1:34.25 2:08.09 29.03 1:02.88 1:38.59 2:13.97
Event 24 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI A 7:00.47 6:59.89 40
1) Halverson, Nic R SO 2) Stelpflug, Kenny C JR 3) Lucchesi, Mike A JR 4) Halverson, Tim A SO
24.63 51.37 1:17.61 1:44.34 24.62 51.44 1:18.58 1:44.81
23.30 49.81 1:17.18 1:44.45 24.42 51.59 1:19.25 1:46.29
2 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI A 7:09.00 7:07.77 34
24.70 51.85 1:18.81 1:45.81 23.76 50.46 1:17.52 1:43.90
24.37 51.43 1:19.24 1:46.93 24.37 52.70 1:21.47 1:51.13
3 Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI C 7:20.47 7:32.58 32
1) Maxwell, Jeff J SR 2) Melville, Jacob J SO 3) Miller, Robert D JR 4) Chokran, Joe M SO
25.89 53.72 1:22.48 1:51.22 24.86 52.86 1:22.28 1:52.10
25.52 55.30 1:26.56 1:58.65 25.77 54.11 1:22.39 1:50.61
4 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI B 7:30.00 7:32.59 30
26.34 54.96 1:23.53 1:51.29 26.63 55.93 1:26.03 1:55.39
26.39 56.11 1:24.05 1:53.04 25.51 54.24 1:23.62 1:52.87
5 The University of South Dakota-SD A 7:04.30 7:36.37 28
1) Barnes, Morgan M SO 2) Bonicelli, Cory J JR 3) Guelcher, Alex S SO 4) Fenton, Adam R FR
25.94 55.09 1:24.48 1:53.06 25.74 54.59 1:24.09 1:53.66
25.25 54.99 1:25.46 1:55.07 26.41 54.89 1:24.65 1:54.58
6 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI C 7:40.00 x7:45.77
25.94 54.07 1:22.86 1:51.58 26.91 56.19 1:26.75 1:56.57
27.16 57.25 1:28.70 2:00.10 27.19 56.96 1:27.43 1:57.52
(Event 24 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
7 The University of South Dakota-SD B 7:09.57 7:52.04 26
1) Watson, Eli M SO 2) Jesse, Will J SO 3) Batchelor, Jonnie S FR 4) Mollet, Fisher J SO
26.33 55.05 1:24.17 1:52.70 28.28 1:01.14 1:34.70 2:07.28
25.97 56.32 1:27.04 1:56.60 25.08 53.88 1:24.53 1:55.46
--- Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI D 7:30.47 X7:36.88
1) Kuker, Evan G FR 2) Menninga, Nick FR 3) Schreibel, Brent T JR 4) Dalluge, Noah J FR
25.56 55.12 1:26.34 1:57.12 24.08 52.38 1:20.63 1:49.30
26.46 56.24 1:25.70 1:55.69 24.53 53.06 1:23.43 1:54.77
--- Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI B 7:12.47 DQ
1) Jenkyns, Chris R SR 2) Wahlgren, Erik B SO 3) Nimke, Tanner J SO 4) Finke, Ryan D JR
25.64 53.80 1:22.09 1:50.45 24.03 52.19 1:21.22 1:50.22
15.39 55.17 1:24.46 1:53.32 24.86 53.76 1:22.63 1:51.51
Event 25 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Johnson, Natalie K FR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 17:16.56 17:33.99 20
29.58 31.17 31.56 31.61 31.85 31.85 31.90 32.03
31.91 31.89 31.98 31.89 32.15 32.09 32.25 32.16
32.07 32.28 32.05 32.31 32.00 32.00 32.34 32.10
32.24 32.20 32.10 32.18 32.46 32.11 32.16 31.98 31.54
2 Dowling, Tara Northern Michigan University 18:26.30 18:20.17 17
30.03 32.78 33.63 33.60 33.60 33.51 33.70 33.63
33.59 33.77 33.75 33.63 34.17 33.51 33.68 33.68
33.41 33.47 33.48 33.44 33.41 33.14 33.18 33.38
33.50 33.24 33.15 33.22 33.63 33.20 33.49 33.09 32.48
3 McCrady, Linay K SR The University of South Dakota-SD 17:37.40 18:23.02 16
31.26 33.69 33.90 33.88 33.59 33.67 33.66 33.48
33.16 33.65 33.55 33.41 33.61 33.48 33.67 33.61
33.51 33.19 33.15 33.67 33.07 33.07 33.30 33.42
33.59 33.56 33.30 33.41 34.00 33.80 33.36 33.61 32.74
4 Ropson, Kaela C SO Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 18:35.90 18:23.10 15
30.92 33.75 34.03 33.78 33.64 33.76 33.54 33.64
33.61 33.80 33.52 33.65 33.74 33.97 33.46 33.77
33.43 33.58 33.68 33.55 33.55 33.60 33.53 33.47
33.33 33.37 33.55 33.33 33.41 33.23 33.26 33.05 31.60
5 Kimmes, Cassie J JR The University of South Dakota-SD 17:25.57 18:29.52 14
30.33 32.59 33.28 33.16 33.09 33.38 33.07 33.30
33.25 33.42 33.04 33.13 33.37 33.80 33.85 33.99
34.20 33.96 33.98 34.18 34.31 34.09 34.18 34.21
34.17 34.17 34.20 34.07 34.00 34.13 33.99 34.18 33.45
6 Svendson, Rachel M SO The University of South Dakota-SD 17:38.46 18:36.49 13
30.98 33.64 33.96 34.24 34.15 34.01 34.00 33.99
34.02 33.99 33.89 33.85 33.85 33.95 34.07 34.10
33.82 34.02 34.11 34.09 33.96 33.57 33.67 33.75
34.06 33.59 33.93 33.77 34.05 33.89 34.08 34.38 33.06
7 Theis, Kelly A JR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 18:59.47 18:41.22 12
30.56 33.25 33.58 33.67 33.88 33.79 33.58 33.68
33.53 33.38 33.60 33.86 34.07 33.62 34.26 33.96
34.84 34.88 34.28 34.31 34.47 34.56 34.58 34.40
34.21 34.31 34.52 34.77 34.44 34.63 34.58 34.13 33.04
8 Lewis, Chloe E SR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 18:29.87 18:52.89 11
30.72 33.61 33.87 33.75 34.35 34.62 34.93 34.90
35.27 34.83 34.94 34.68 34.70 34.03 33.87 33.95
33.96 34.33 34.75 34.28 34.57 34.60 34.28 34.92
35.06 34.56 34.40 34.67 34.86 34.34 34.36 34.39 33.54
(Event 25 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
9 Bryant, Madison N FR The University of South Dakota-SD 18:30.71 18:59.74 9
31.45 33.46 33.98 34.25 34.49 34.45 34.64 34.45
34.51 34.38 34.59 34.81 34.90 35.08 34.88 34.80
34.93 34.93 35.14 35.19 34.80 34.60 34.55 34.55
34.56 34.73 34.81 34.67 34.87 34.93 34.72 34.73 33.91
10 Rose, Barbara R FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 19:00.00 19:04.55 7
31.23 34.39 34.86 35.12 35.65 35.57 36.06 35.82
35.90 36.32 34.36 34.80 35.89 35.25 35.62 35.45
34.75 34.33 35.05 35.47 33.14 34.05 34.97 33.77
34.25 33.41 33.62 34.34 34.64 34.06 34.44 34.45 33.52
11 Sechena, Dakota M Northern Michigan University 18:38.60 19:04.79 6
30.76 33.08 34.79 34.67 34.89 34.45 35.01 35.01
35.12 35.16 35.18 35.04 34.99 34.86 35.00 34.68
34.85 34.86 34.81 34.81 34.30 34.69 35.34 35.16
35.29 34.49 34.94 35.05 35.28 35.01 34.54 34.49 34.19
12 Roskosch, Stefanie M FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN NT 19:09.68 5
31.16 33.59 34.32 34.48 34.65 34.43 34.53 34.81
34.58 34.86 34.68 34.84 34.76 34.95 34.82 34.57
34.72 34.64 34.74 35.21 35.28 35.28 35.52 35.50
35.41 35.57 36.10 35.75 35.65 35.72 35.68 34.97 33.91
13 Grieve, Sarah J FR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 19:47.47 x19:11.01
30.70 33.20 34.09 34.40 34.60 34.70 34.82 34.58
35.43 35.22 34.88 35.58 35.54 34.77 35.29 35.50
35.00 35.65 35.37 35.80 34.85 35.26 34.38 35.53
35.19 35.40 34.82 35.00 35.37 35.26 35.46 35.61 33.76
14 Olson, Alyssa M SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 18:47.10 19:13.50 4
31.80 34.75 33.98 33.69 34.30 35.24 35.06 34.52
34.29 35.10 36.19 36.03 34.10 34.67 35.22 36.05
35.73 34.66 34.81 35.47 36.26 35.99 34.95 35.30
35.50 36.44 35.10 35.31 35.52 34.83 34.88 34.62 33.14
15 Schenk, Delaney N JR The University of South Dakota-SD 18:10.71 x19:14.07
31.21 34.18 34.45 34.29 34.54 34.56 34.70 34.83
34.84 34.76 35.14 35.02 35.40 35.15 35.24 35.26
35.10 35.42 35.38 35.32 35.58 35.68 35.79 35.23
35.63 35.44 35.56 35.44 35.36 35.10 35.31 35.10 34.06
16 Bertels, Helena C SO The University of South Dakota-SD 17:53.24 x19:21.17
31.66 34.47 35.27 35.46 35.26 35.95 35.58 35.64
35.91 35.73 35.28 35.30 35.39 35.57 35.57 35.55
35.53 34.56 35.55 35.48 35.03 35.28 35.45 35.04
35.09 35.34 35.41 35.28 35.23 35.19 34.90 34.80 34.42
17 Pillsburry, Gemma SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 18:50.00 19:28.17 3
31.33 35.48 35.17 35.95 35.49 35.38 35.90 35.78
35.66 35.84 35.53 35.67 35.55 35.32 35.96 35.68
35.24 35.42 35.47 35.26 35.84 34.97 35.12 35.37
35.44 35.34 35.28 35.53 35.53 36.19 35.89 35.48 35.11
18 Vlach-Buller, Miranda K JR The University of South Dakota-SD 18:46.23 x19:34.51
31.04 34.66 34.73 34.62 35.10 35.07 34.78 35.05
35.81 35.11 35.00 35.66 36.01 35.80 36.22 35.73
35.70 35.62 35.98 35.57 36.25 36.46 35.90 36.00
36.54 36.26 35.92 36.41 36.40 36.29 36.31 36.26 36.25
19 Kjelden, Stacie H SR The University of South Dakota-SD 19:03.54 x19:37.64
31.12 34.28 35.07 35.34 35.77 35.60 35.54 35.53
35.45 35.36 35.47 35.49 35.41 35.98 35.64 35.95
36.23 35.92 36.39 36.64 36.31 36.04 36.62 35.91
36.55 36.60 36.34 36.30 36.18 36.12 36.04 35.93 34.52
(Event 25 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
20 Steinberg, Nicole A SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 20:00.00 20:15.99 2
32.55 36.16 36.31 36.78 36.92 36.21 36.38 37.12
35.93 36.97 36.22 36.44 36.67 36.80 36.09 37.24
36.86 36.80 36.66 36.82 37.48 37.88 37.33 37.49
37.46 37.77 37.30 38.15 38.00 38.05 37.13 37.56 36.46
Event 26 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Stelpflug, Kenny C JR Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 16:18.31 16:45.50 20
27.71 30.16 31.05 30.74 30.71 30.82 31.07 30.51
30.57 30.81 30.60 30.44 30.54 30.55 30.48 30.56
30.38 30.51 30.45 30.42 30.63 30.60 30.41 30.32
30.50 30.47 30.40 30.53 30.60 30.65 30.58 30.70 30.03
2 Halverson, Nic R SO Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 16:28.38 16:52.44 17
27.67 30.39 31.10 30.96 30.98 31.30 30.88 31.28
30.98 31.27 30.89 31.04 30.88 31.02 31.01 30.96
31.20 30.73 30.85 31.07 30.66 30.48 30.60 30.44
30.17 30.34 30.67 30.56 30.64 30.41 31.65 30.21 29.15
3 Catani, Evan FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 17:35.00 17:05.23 16
27.42 30.14 30.64 31.19 31.04 30.88 31.36 31.24
31.12 31.37 31.17 31.19 31.35 31.45 31.59 31.26
30.82 30.89 31.09 31.37 31.58 31.40 31.51 31.16
31.44 31.65 31.33 31.57 31.14 31.31 31.34 30.97 30.25
4 Halverson, Tim A SO Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI 16:35.47 17:06.45 15
27.77 30.27 30.95 31.13 31.10 31.11 31.16 31.27
31.10 31.31 31.36 31.19 31.34 31.37 31.30 31.07
31.43 31.69 31.29 31.07 31.71 31.22 31.34 30.94
31.62 31.39 31.30 31.44 31.44 31.25 31.34 31.44 29.74
5 Parks, Matthew L JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 17:00.00 17:09.18 14
27.99 30.48 30.77 31.04 31.31 31.37 31.51 31.46
31.62 31.42 31.02 31.27 31.59 31.50 31.45 31.59
31.57 32.01 31.24 31.43 31.21 31.91 31.51 31.04
31.23 31.61 31.55 31.65 31.16 31.64 31.06 30.35 29.62
6 Dekkers, Luuk J SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 17:15.00 17:16.87 13
27.72 30.87 31.55 31.73 31.64 31.98 31.94 31.79
31.90 31.57 31.56 31.62 31.69 31.66 31.40 31.71
31.44 31.85 31.69 31.63 31.74 31.53 31.55 31.03
31.54 31.83 31.63 31.15 31.34 31.34 31.60 31.04 30.61
7 Watson, Eli M SO The University of South Dakota-SD 17:29.40 17:34.26 12
27.75 30.54 31.57 31.96 31.91 32.04 31.84 32.41
32.07 32.14 32.59 32.18 31.97 32.41 32.34 32.26
32.18 32.15 32.19 32.68 32.40 32.26 32.45 31.99
32.25 32.38 32.68 31.87 32.69 32.30 31.86 31.84 30.11
8 Barnes, Morgan M SO The University of South Dakota-SD 16:40.71 17:39.95 11
28.49 31.37 32.21 32.40 32.51 32.72 32.54 32.50
32.41 32.80 32.89 32.61 32.32 32.40 32.25 32.13
32.23 32.20 31.89 32.16 32.33 32.21 32.38 32.16
32.12 32.09 32.36 32.63 32.40 32.52 31.77 31.66 30.29
9 Fenton, Adam R FR The University of South Dakota-SD 16:30.71 17:41.57 9
28.84 31.70 32.41 33.03 32.88 32.90 32.39 33.13
32.56 32.80 32.30 32.52 32.89 32.62 32.54 32.43
32.11 32.63 32.46 32.40 32.53 32.70 32.51 32.34
32.28 32.63 32.27 32.14 32.03 31.88 30.40 30.48 29.84
(Event 26 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
10 Clarity, Christian J JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 17:59.00 18:36.75 7
31.38 33.51 34.06 33.73 33.43 33.89 34.00 33.95
33.92 33.90 33.98 34.12 34.02 34.17 34.20 33.95
34.23 34.64 34.04 33.90 34.09 34.47 34.37 34.28
34.27 34.17 34.16 34.82 33.45 33.85 33.34 33.03 31.43
11 Bisping, Christopher SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 18:00.00 x18:38.95
29.56 32.69 33.47 33.45 33.32 33.46 33.43 33.88
33.81 33.83 34.60 34.59 34.35 34.51 34.47 34.46
34.31 34.37 34.55 33.87 34.04 34.48 34.46 34.48
33.92 34.28 34.37 34.38 34.36 34.17 34.49 33.63 32.91
Loftus, Jimmy R FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 17:59.00 X18:50.47
29.17 33.15 34.12 33.91 34.31 34.58 34.08 34.82
34.85 34.91 35.02 35.08 35.26 35.69 34.73 35.15
35.08 34.84 34.46 34.51 34.68 34.47 34.55 34.42
34.30 34.65 34.14 34.62 33.99 33.62 33.56 34.03 31.72
 
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 26
 
1. Wisconsin, University of, Milw 1521.5 2. The University of South Dakota 1061.5
3. University of Wisconsin-Steven 952 4. Northern Michigan University 542
5. Minnesota State University, Ma 345
 
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
 
1. Wisconsin, University of, Milw 748 2. Northern Michigan University 542
3. The University of South Dakota 485 4. Minnesota State University, Ma 345
5. University of Wisconsin-Steven 314
 
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
 
1. Wisconsin, University of, Milw 773.5 2. University of Wisconsin-Steven 638
3. The University of South Dakota 576.5
Panther Profiles
Andrew Automotive colectivo Army ROTC Gruber Law Offices Courtyard Marriott Mueller Sports Medicine Northwestern Mutual Sendik's Food Markets Wisconsin National  Guard
Bubb's BBQ Carmel Builders EatStreet Fire Ridge Country Club FunDeco Impact Jimmy John's Klement's Major Goolsby's Pizza Hut Qdoba Sherwin-Williams UWM Bookstore Via Downer Alumni Association Coach USA Radisson Eggers
UWM Horizon League NCAA adidas WISN-AM 1130 WOKY-AM 920 Time Warner Sports 32