Recap

Licensed to University of Chicago  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/19/2013 05:10 PM
              University of Chicago vs. UW-Milwaukee - 1/19/2013               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 1:46.54   2/13/2009 Emory University                           
                         T Pasternak, J Aronoff, A Ciardelli, M Klinzing   
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'B'                             NT    1:46.78         11  
     1) Prutton, Diandra SR             2) r:0.31 McClellan, Emily JR     
     3) r:0.07 Diel, Diana JR           4) r:0.31 Yokosh, Becky JR        
     r:+0.66  27.54    28.69    25.96    24.59                                    
  2 University of Chicago  'A'                  1:49.49    1:50.03          4  
     1) McPike, Andrea SR               2) r:0.36 Hill, Jenny SO          
     3) r:0.31 Law, Jen FR              4) r:0.16 Millen, Bizzy SO        
     r:+0.61  27.65    31.45    26.33    24.60                                    
  3 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                             NT    1:51.16          2  
     1) Abbas, Kelsey FR                2) r:0.22 Huth, Brianna JR        
     3) r:0.36 Winckler, Leah FR        4) r:0.32 Yontz, Anna SO          
     r:+0.70  28.46    31.39    26.58    24.73                                    
  4 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'C'                             NT   x1:52.57        
     1) Pliner, Erika JR                2) r:+0.0 Verhulst, Lindsey JR    
     3) r:+0.0 Kuyvenhoven, Mary JR     4) r:+0.0 Maxstadt, Maggie FR     
     r:+0.72  28.49    30.79    28.11    25.18                                    
  5 University of Chicago  'B'                       NT    1:53.36        
     1) Yuen, Vivian JR                 2) r:+0.0 Mapes, Olivia SR        
     3) r:0.18 Hu, Ciara FR             4) r:0.42 Grubelich, Grete SR     
     r:+0.55  29.07    31.86    27.13    25.30                                    
  6 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'D'                             NT   x1:57.59        
     1) Dean, Emily FR                  2) r:0.12 Lucas, Hannah FR        
     3) r:0.08 Hill, Lindsey FR         4) r:0.40 Illg, Karen SO          
     r:+0.71  29.90    32.98    27.54    27.17                                    
 -- University of Chicago  'C'                       NT         DQ        
     1) Harris, Jenna FR                2) r:-0.03 Cheung, Natalie FR     
     3) r:0.27 Stewart, Tatum SR        4) r:0.24 Petrossian, Natalie FR  
     r:+0.65  29.52    32.47    27.23    26.11                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 1:31.39   2/25/2012 University of Indianapolis                 
                         J Rossillo, M Demirtas, G Kogel, N Arestis        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago  'A'                  1:32.79    1:35.23         11  
     1) Bunning, Bryan FR               2) r:0.53 Taylor, James FR        
     3) r:0.12 Veldman, Matthew FR      4) r:0.25 Salomon, Andrew SO      
     r:+0.60  24.39    26.50    23.00    21.34                                    
  2 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'B'                             NT    1:36.85          4  
     1) Maxwell, Jeffrey JR             2) r:0.30 Wisdorf, Taylor FR      
     3) r:0.14 Lucchesi, Mike SO        4) r:0.16 Dvorak, David SR        
     r:+0.64  25.62    27.66    22.36    21.21                                    
  3 University of Chicago  'B'                       NT    1:38.65          2  
     1) Homere, Andrew FR               2) r:0.31 Angeles, Andrew SO      
     3) r:0.30 Kunkel, Robby SO         4) r:0.28 Chen, Alan SR           
     r:+0.55  25.46    26.75    24.59    21.85                                    
  4 University of Chicago  'C'                       NT   x1:40.59        
     1) Gong, Wade SR                   2) r:0.30 Chen, Kevin SR          
     3) r:0.37 Du, Charles SR           4) r:0.32 Yang, Kevin SR          
     r:+0.62  25.98    27.87    24.56    22.18                                    
  5 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'C'                             NT    1:40.66        
     1) Halverson, Nic FR               2) r:+0.0 Boggio, Mic SO          
     3) r:+0.0 Spitzig, Riley FR        4) r:+0.0 Heitfeld, Collin JR     
     r:+0.64  25.64    28.49    24.72    21.81                                    
 -- Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                             NT         DQ        
     1) Niesen, Samuel SR               2) r:0.07 Chokran, Joe FR         
     3) r:0.12 Welchlin, Nathan SR      4) r:-0.04 Schalla, Mike SR       
     r:+0.66  24.82    27.77    22.39    20.61                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 10:14.43   1/23/2009 Danielle Wenger, UWM                      
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Kate        SR Chicago             10:41.66   10:36.87          9  
              29.76   31.75   32.26   32.28   32.42   32.39   32.49   32.00
      32.07   32.24   31.89   31.81   31.69   31.58   31.73   31.75
      31.80   31.88   31.80   31.28                                
  2 Chu, Karen          FR Chicago             10:54.90   10:45.85          4  
              28.90   31.95   32.07   32.07   32.12   32.10   32.58   32.77
      33.12   33.20   33.38   33.51   33.25   33.29   33.17   32.78
      32.91   32.06   31.36   29.26                                
  3 Van De Wettering,   SR UWM-WI                    NT   10:46.13          3  
     r:+0.90  28.92   31.35   31.97   32.25   31.97   32.26   32.35   32.32
      32.40   32.49   32.39   32.46   32.60   32.75   33.06   33.08
      33.05   33.51   33.55   31.40                                
  4 Ropson, Kaela       FR UWM-WI                    NT   10:51.07          2  
              30.09   32.17   32.46   32.51   32.35   32.42   32.57   32.69
      32.61   32.62   32.58   32.53   32.60   32.70   32.82   32.99
      33.01   33.46   33.48   32.41                                
  5 Beck, Maggi         SR UWM-WI                    NT   10:55.02          1  
     r:+0.81  29.50   32.45   33.23   33.38   33.48   33.30   33.45   32.94
      32.77   32.72   32.66   32.25   32.28   32.55   32.63   33.17
      33.23   33.18   33.39   32.46                                
  6 Crain, Katherine    SR Chicago                   NT   11:00.35        
     r:+0.86  30.01   32.56   32.64   33.14   33.22   33.16   33.44   33.47
      33.52   33.45   33.49   33.21   33.46   33.35   33.00   32.61
      32.86   33.23   33.61   32.92                                
  7 Duke, Abby          FR UWM-WI                    NT  x11:04.01        
              30.24   31.89   32.91   33.16   32.97   33.34   33.37   33.41
      33.63   33.54   33.81   33.35   33.63   33.51   33.62   33.53
      33.64   33.86   33.74   32.86                                
  8 Loek, Hannah        SR Chicago             11:23.87  x11:06.33        
     r:+0.79  30.36   33.23   33.64   33.76   33.20   33.35   33.32   33.49
      33.47   33.52   33.72   33.67   33.63   33.76   33.47   33.41
      33.38   33.41   33.37   33.17                                
  9 Borland, Claire     FR UWM-WI                    NT  x11:27.93        
     r:+0.70  30.91   33.54   33.99   33.98   34.44   34.42   34.37   34.26
      34.86   34.93   34.84   35.00   34.99   34.95   34.77   34.39
      34.80   35.24   35.22   34.03                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 9:31.62   2/14/2009 Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas, CMU                
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stelpflug, Kenny    SO UWM-WI                    NT    9:42.82          9  
              26.49   28.57   29.24   29.29   29.26   29.23   29.21   29.36
      29.47   29.58   29.58   29.63   29.75   29.48   29.46   29.38
      29.05   29.20   29.13   28.46                                
  2 Jenkyns, Christoph  JR UWM-WI                    NT    9:45.15          4  
              26.17   28.76   29.09   29.24   29.10   29.45   29.36   29.34
      29.48   29.51   29.54   29.59   29.51   29.66   29.58   29.68
      29.97   29.64   29.91   28.57                                
  3 Halverson, Tim      FR UWM-WI                    NT    9:48.18          3  
     r:+0.77  26.49   29.09   29.84   29.99   30.09   29.93   30.05   30.29
      29.61   29.60   29.42   29.65   29.32   29.42   29.73   29.84
      29.19   29.47   28.82   28.34                                
  4 Verink, Brian       SR UWM-WI                    NT  x10:13.34        
     r:+0.73  26.64   29.40   30.48   30.55   30.24   30.47   30.77   31.21
      31.25   31.01   31.35   31.06   31.48   31.75   31.04   31.40
      31.27   31.05   30.99   29.93                                
  5 Bischoff, Kent      FR Chicago                   NT   10:47.99          2  
              27.82   30.82   31.40   32.10   32.38   32.51   32.62   32.45
      32.80   33.09   32.88   33.21   32.75   33.50   33.35   33.43
      33.11   32.98   32.82   31.97                                
  6 Nathan, Gabriel     FR Chicago                   NT   11:16.89          1  
              28.43   31.77   33.48   34.15   33.90   34.56   34.17   34.60
      34.81   34.13   35.20   34.21   34.46   34.11   34.94   34.78
      34.91   34.07   33.48   32.73                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 1:51.68   2/13/2009 Ruth Westby, EMORY                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Sierra    SO UWM-WI                    NT    1:55.29          9  
              26.37   29.13   29.83   29.96                                
  2 McClellan, Emily    JR UWM-WI                    NT    1:56.41          4  
              27.70   29.29   30.02   29.40                                
  3 Millen, Bizzy       SO Chicago              1:57.52    1:57.69          3  
     r:+0.79  27.56   29.92   30.19   30.02                                
  4 Yuen, Vivian        JR Chicago                   NT    1:57.79          2  
              27.41   29.80   30.32   30.26                                
  5 Hutchins, Nicole    FR UWM-WI                    NT    2:00.07          1  
     r:+0.77  28.66   30.73   30.42   30.26                                
  6 Lewis, Chloe        JR UWM-WI                    NT   x2:02.47        
              28.91   31.04   30.97   31.55                                
  7 Runyan, Kelly       SR Chicago              2:02.06    2:02.71        
     r:+0.80  28.90   31.09   31.40   31.32                                
 -- Logan, Emily        JR Chicago              2:10.39   X2:02.66        
     r:+0.78  28.82   30.95   31.66   31.23                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 1:39.27   2/11/2005 Chris Pearson, CMU                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Halverson, Nic      FR UWM-WI                    NT    1:43.89          9  
     r:+0.78  24.63   26.64   26.53   26.09                                
  2 Lucchesi, Mike      SO UWM-WI                    NT    1:45.06          4  
     r:+0.70  24.24   27.29   27.45   26.08                                
  3 Salomon, Andrew     SO Chicago              1:44.44    1:46.67          3  
              24.74   27.03   27.38   27.52                                
  4 Meek, Thomas        FR Chicago              1:43.33    1:47.57          2  
     r:+0.71  24.75   27.19   27.68   27.95                                
  5 Charysh, Michael    SO Chicago              1:49.99    1:48.72          1  
     r:+0.75  25.05   27.40   27.97   28.30                                
  6 Libertin, Andrew    FR Chicago              1:46.96   x1:50.51        
     r:+0.78  25.73   28.20   28.55   28.03                                
  7 Schreibel, Brent    SO UWM-WI                    NT    1:54.39        
              25.92   28.48   29.92   30.07                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 57.10  11/19/2010 Molly Evans/Tara Levens, CM/UC               
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abbas, Kelsey       FR UWM-WI                    NT      59.56          9  
     r:+0.71  29.51   30.05                                                
  2 Prutton, Diandra    SR UWM-WI                    NT      59.61          4  
     r:+0.65  28.85   30.76                                                
  3 Law, Jen            FR Chicago                59.89    1:00.02          3  
     r:+0.70  29.34   30.68                                                
  4 Pliner, Erika       JR UWM-WI                    NT    1:00.57          2  
     r:+0.72  29.37   31.20                                                
  5 McPike, Andrea      SR Chicago              1:00.55    1:02.09          1  
     r:+0.64  30.07   32.02                                                
  6 Dean, Emily         FR UWM-WI                    NT   x1:02.95        
     r:+0.73  30.82   32.13                                                
  7 Harris, Jenna       FR Chicago                59.76    1:03.79        
     r:+0.64  30.89   32.90                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 48.62  11/21/2010 Bryce Bohman, LC                             
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bunning, Bryan      FR Chicago                50.61      52.86          9  
     r:+0.65  26.11   26.75                                                
  2 Niesen, Samuel      SR UWM-WI                    NT      52.95          4  
     r:+0.71  26.19   26.76                                                
  3 Maxwell, Jeffrey    JR UWM-WI                    NT      54.54          3  
     r:+0.67  26.56   27.98                                                
  4 Gong, Wade          SR Chicago                55.39      54.74          2  
     r:+0.61  26.67   28.07                                                
  5 Bernard, Evan       JR Chicago                57.75      59.02          1  
     r:+0.64  28.67   30.35                                                
 -- Yang, Kevin         SR Chicago                56.37        SCR        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 1:04.87   1/21/2012 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diel, Diana         JR UWM-WI                    NT    1:07.40          9  
     r:+0.79  32.14   35.26                                                
  2 Huth, Brianna       JR UWM-WI                    NT    1:09.97          4  
     r:+0.72  32.77   37.20                                                
  3 Mapes, Olivia       SR Chicago              1:08.47    1:10.06          3  
              32.56   37.50                                                
  4 Lucas, Hannah       FR UWM-WI                    NT    1:11.17          2  
     r:+0.83  33.27   37.90                                                
  5 Cheung, Natalie     FR Chicago              1:09.59    1:11.36          1  
     r:+0.69  33.91   37.45                                                
  6 Petrossian, Natali  FR Chicago              1:11.72    1:11.94        
     r:+0.79  34.11   37.83                                                
  7 Chen, Cathy         JR Chicago              1:15.35   x1:13.03        
              35.55   37.48                                                
  8 Illg, Karen         SO UWM-WI                    NT   x1:16.54        
              36.63   39.91                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 56.53  11/17/2012 James Taylor, UC                             
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Angeles, Andrew     SO Chicago                56.82      57.66          9  
     r:+0.69  27.04   30.62                                                
  2 Taylor, James       FR Chicago                56.53      58.45          4  
     r:+0.71  27.60   30.85                                                
  3 Wisdorf, Taylor     FR UWM-WI                    NT    1:01.40          3  
     r:+0.67  29.08   32.32                                                
  4 Chokran, Joe        FR UWM-WI                    NT    1:01.67          2  
     r:+0.71  29.49   32.18                                                
  5 Chen, Kevin         SR Chicago              1:00.09    1:02.28          1  
     r:+0.66  29.49   32.79                                                
  6 Boggio, Mic         SO UWM-WI                    NT    1:02.64        
              29.57   33.07                                                
  7 Homere, Andrew      FR Chicago              1:01.46   x1:02.85        
     r:+0.61  29.13   33.72                                                
  8 Spitzig, Riley      FR UWM-WI                    NT   x1:03.41        
     r:+0.93  29.96   33.45                                                
  9 Yan, Brian          FR Chicago              1:05.73   x1:07.46        
     r:+0.74  31.85   35.61                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 2:05.78  11/17/2012 Ciara Hu, UC                               
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hu, Ciara           FR Chicago              2:05.78    2:08.12          9  
              29.52   32.73   32.62   33.25                                
  2 Stewart, Tatum      SR Chicago              2:08.65    2:11.31          4  
              28.78   33.43   34.39   34.71                                
  3 Ho, Tiffany         SO Chicago              2:11.89    2:12.06          3  
     r:+0.65  30.45   33.29   34.05   34.27                                
  4 Kuyvenhoven, Mary   JR UWM-WI                    NT    2:13.35          2  
     r:+0.85  30.16   33.34   34.49   35.36                                
  5 Pendleton, Julie    SR Chicago              2:16.60   x2:16.14        
     r:+0.84  30.77   34.77   35.33   35.27                                
  6 Hill, Lindsey       FR UWM-WI                    NT    2:17.84          1  
              31.29   35.25   35.74   35.56                                
  7 Winckler, Leah      FR UWM-WI                    NT    2:19.61        
     r:+0.61  30.26   34.86   35.84   38.65                                
  8 Lu, Joyce           FR Chicago              2:24.73   x2:22.17        
              32.36   35.82   36.93   37.06                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 1:50.09  11/19/2011 Javier Hernadez, LWOOD                     
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welchlin, Nathan    SR UWM-WI                    NT    1:50.36          9  
     r:+0.76  24.51   27.69   28.75   29.41                                
  2 Finke, Ryan         SO UWM-WI                    NT    1:55.46          4  
     r:+0.73  26.50   29.92   29.66   29.38                                
  3 Hallman, Eric       JR Chicago              1:52.58    1:57.11          3  
     r:+0.74  26.15   29.81   30.06   31.09                                
  4 Weisbecker, Brian   FR Chicago              1:58.50    1:57.45          2  
     r:+0.80  26.78   29.89   30.34   30.44                                
  5 Du, Charles         SR Chicago              1:57.92    1:58.27          1  
     r:+0.76  26.44   30.35   30.78   30.70                                
  6 Miller, Rob         SO UWM-WI                    NT    1:59.47        
              27.05   30.49   30.80   31.13                                
  7 Barrows, Denver     SR Chicago              1:57.66   x2:04.12        
     r:+0.72  28.11   31.55   31.64   32.82                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 23.38   2/12/2009 Karina Stridh, WUSTL                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yontz, Anna         SO UWM-WI                    NT      24.56          9  
          r:+0.72                                                          
  2 Verhulst, Lindsey   JR UWM-WI                    NT      24.79          4  
  3 Hill, Jenny         SO Chicago                24.65      24.98          3  
          r:+0.85                                                          
  4 Yokosh, Becky       JR UWM-WI                    NT      25.01          2  
  5 Maxstadt, Maggie    FR UWM-WI                    NT     x25.33        
  6 Grubelich, Grete    SR Chicago                25.17      25.66          1  
  7 Wimer, Gabrielle    FR Chicago                25.86      26.24        
          r:+0.75                                                          
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 20.16   2/12/2009 Andrew Lardiere, NYU                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dvorak, David       SR UWM-WI                    NT      21.71          9  
          r:+0.67                                                          
  2 Brady, Mike         SR UWM-WI                    NT      21.86          4  
          r:+0.86                                                          
  3 Veldman, Matthew    FR Chicago                21.25      22.14          3  
  4 Heitfeld, Collin    JR UWM-WI                    NT      22.31          2  
  5 Chen, Alan          SR Chicago                22.17      22.58          1  
          r:+0.67                                                          
  6 Scherer, Matthew    SO Chicago                22.85      22.77        
          r:+0.60                                                          
  7 Thomas, David       SO Chicago                23.60     x23.43        
 -- Kunkel, Robby       SO Chicago                21.84        SCR        
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 285.85   1/28/2012 Rebecca Schmidt, UC                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Margis, Rachel      FR UWM-WI                    NP     261.90          9  
  2 Schmidt, Becky      SR Chicago               238.25     257.00          4  
  3 Percival, Anna      FR UWM-WI                    NP     201.50          3  
  4 Hennes, Leah        FR UWM-WI                    NP     187.15          2  
  5 Gross, Sofia        SO Chicago               183.20     136.60          1  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 331.55   1/28/2012 Matthew Staab, UC                           
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Staab, Matt         SO Chicago               267.70     316.40          9  
  2 Morales, Bobby      SR Chicago               228.60     295.00          4  
  3 Sass, William       FR UWM-WI                    NP     287.05          3  
  4 Restaino, Tony      SO Chicago               263.85     281.20          2  
  5 Steffes, Kevin      SO Chicago               236.75    x277.20        
  6 Villa, Andres       FR UWM-WI                    NP     262.80          1  
  7 Reilly, Bill        JR UWM-WI                    NP     229.75        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 50.94   2/14/2009 Karina Stridh, WUSTL                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Sierra    SO UWM-WI                    NT      53.73          9  
     r:+0.88  25.71   28.02                                                
  2 Yontz, Anna         SO UWM-WI                    NT      53.80          4  
     r:+0.75  26.01   27.79                                                
  3 Maxstadt, Maggie    FR UWM-WI                    NT      55.59          3  
              26.67   28.92                                                
  4 Grubelich, Grete    SR Chicago                55.26      55.60          2  
              26.61   28.99                                                
  5 Harris, Jenna       FR Chicago                53.82      55.78          1  
     r:+0.77  26.51   29.27                                                
  6 McPike, Andrea      SR Chicago                54.88      56.45        
              26.56   29.89                                                
  7 Illg, Karen         SO UWM-WI                    NT     x59.52        
              28.47   31.05                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 44.71   2/25/2012 Bruno Barbosa, INDY                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welchlin, Nathan    SR UWM-WI                    NT      45.86          9  
     r:+0.74  22.21   23.65                                                
  2 Niesen, Samuel      SR UWM-WI                    NT      47.25          4  
     r:+0.78  22.67   24.58                                                
  3 Veldman, Matthew    FR Chicago                46.12      47.75          3  
     r:+0.71  23.09   24.66                                                
  4 Schalla, Mike       SR UWM-WI                    NT      48.25          2  
              22.93   25.32                                                
  5 Hallman, Eric       JR Chicago                47.10      48.77          1  
     r:+0.74  22.90   25.87                                                
  6 Heitfeld, Collin    JR UWM-WI                    NT     x49.07        
     r:+0.41  23.97   25.10                                                
  7 Chen, Alan          SR Chicago                48.72      49.10        
     r:+0.65  23.60   25.50                                                
  8 Scherer, Matthew    SO Chicago                49.31     x50.60        
     r:+0.63  24.11   26.49                                                
  9 Thomas, David       SO Chicago                51.83     x52.36        
     r:+0.71  24.57   27.79                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 2:03.33  11/17/2012 Kirsty Nitz, WHEAT                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yokosh, Becky       JR UWM-WI                    NT    2:06.11          9  
     r:+0.71  29.65   31.76   32.39   32.31                                
  2 Abbas, Kelsey       FR UWM-WI                    NT    2:07.06          4  
     r:+0.71  30.61   32.31   32.11   32.03                                
  3 Yuen, Vivian        JR Chicago              2:07.25    2:08.37          3  
     r:+0.54  30.59   32.21   32.89   32.68                                
  4 Dean, Emily         FR UWM-WI                    NT    2:16.62          2  
     r:+0.73  32.47   34.41   34.89   34.85                                
  5 Kuyvenhoven, Mary   JR UWM-WI                    NT   x2:18.30        
     r:+0.88  33.65   35.21   35.17   34.27                                
  6 Crain, Katherine    SR Chicago              2:20.62    2:18.67          1  
     r:+0.76  32.83   35.23   35.62   34.99                                
  7 Petrossian, Natali  FR Chicago              2:17.48    2:20.24        
     r:+0.69  33.35   35.63   36.22   35.04                                
  8 Lu, Joyce           FR Chicago              2:23.68   x2:28.53        
     r:+0.68  35.00   37.52   37.76   38.25                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 1:48.50  11/20/2010 Bryce Bohman, LC                           
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jenkyns, Christoph  JR UWM-WI                    NT    1:53.57          9  
     r:+0.73  27.08   28.79   29.07   28.63                                
  2 Maxwell, Jeffrey    JR UWM-WI                    NT    1:59.28          4  
     r:+0.71  28.42   30.50   30.42   29.94                                
  3 Gong, Wade          SR Chicago              1:59.28    2:00.26          3  
     r:+0.63  28.12   30.59   31.00   30.55                                
  4 Bunning, Bryan      FR Chicago              1:58.88    2:06.42          2  
     r:+0.70  28.70   30.74   33.26   33.72                                
  5 Bernard, Evan       JR Chicago              2:04.53    2:07.56          1  
     r:+0.69  29.94   32.63   33.07   31.92                                
  6 Barrows, Denver     SR Chicago              2:02.58   x2:09.11        
     r:+0.69  30.60   32.64   32.69   33.18                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 2:19.78   1/21/2012 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClellan, Emily    JR UWM-WI                    NT    2:17.25P         9  
              30.89   34.70   35.56   36.10                                
  2 Verhulst, Lindsey   JR UWM-WI                    NT    2:24.81          4  
              33.95   36.50   37.09   37.27                                
  3 Hu, Ciara           FR Chicago              2:26.26    2:26.08          3  
              34.74   37.84   36.75   36.75                                
  4 Hill, Jenny         SO Chicago              2:25.56    2:27.42          2  
     r:+0.89  33.53   37.19   37.80   38.90                                
  5 Beck, Maggi         SR UWM-WI                    NT    2:30.34          1  
     r:+0.78  34.13   38.16   39.01   39.04                                
  6 Huth, Brianna       JR UWM-WI                    NT   x2:30.60        
     r:+0.86  34.81   38.64   38.38   38.77                                
  7 Cheung, Natalie     FR Chicago              2:29.01    2:30.97        
     r:+0.70  34.49   38.10   39.42   38.96                                
  8 Mapes, Olivia       SR Chicago              2:30.46   x2:33.44        
              34.06   38.95   40.33   40.10                                
  9 Lucas, Hannah       FR UWM-WI                    NT   x2:33.93        
     r:+0.80  34.38   38.68   40.39   40.48                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 2:02.99  11/18/2012 Andrew Angeles, UC                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Angeles, Andrew     SO Chicago              2:02.99    2:06.33          9  
     r:+0.72  28.72   32.26   32.80   32.55                                
  2 Taylor, James       FR Chicago              2:03.37    2:12.10          4  
     r:+0.73  29.28   33.53   34.37   34.92                                
  3 Chokran, Joe        FR UWM-WI                    NT    2:14.53          3  
     r:+0.73  31.30   34.12   34.37   34.74                                
  4 Chen, Kevin         SR Chicago              2:12.34    2:15.13          2  
     r:+0.64  31.31   34.32   34.80   34.70                                
  5 Charysh, Michael    SO Chicago              2:25.04   x2:16.86        
     r:+0.73  31.15   35.16   35.68   34.87                                
  6 Wisdorf, Taylor     FR UWM-WI                    NT    2:17.57          1  
     r:+0.67  31.61   35.42   35.13   35.41                                
  7 Boggio, Mic         SO UWM-WI                    NT    2:22.94        
              32.12   37.07   36.78   36.97                                
  8 Yan, Brian          FR Chicago              2:26.55   x2:30.58        
              34.79   37.73   38.78   39.28                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 4:58.54   2/12/2009 Liz Horvat, EMORY                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Millen, Bizzy       SO Chicago              5:12.13    5:09.93          9  
              28.75   31.02   31.48   31.57   31.48   31.57   31.44   31.44
      31.37   29.81                                                
  2 Chu, Karen          FR Chicago              5:05.03    5:10.27          4  
     r:+0.70  28.60   31.38   31.46   31.79   31.74   31.67   31.19   31.39
      31.28   29.77                                                
  3 Taylor, Kate        SR Chicago              5:04.06    5:12.63          3  
              29.04   31.14   31.56   31.78   31.66   31.65   31.59   31.43
      31.67   31.11                                                
  4 Van De Wettering,   SR UWM-WI                    NT    5:16.88          2  
     r:+0.86  28.81   31.18   32.01   31.89   31.97   32.14   32.14   32.39
      32.85   31.50                                                
  5 Ropson, Kaela       FR UWM-WI                    NT    5:17.33          1  
              29.89   31.62   32.20   31.94   32.06   32.08   32.36   32.15
      32.09   30.94                                                
  6 Loek, Hannah        SR Chicago              5:20.12   x5:21.38        
     r:+0.78  30.17   32.60   32.77   32.79   32.22   32.17   31.99   32.38
      32.14   32.15                                                
  7 Runyan, Kelly       SR Chicago              5:17.16   x5:26.00        
              30.14   32.57   33.07   32.92   32.92   33.15   33.29   33.00
      32.84   32.10                                                
  8 Duke, Abby          FR UWM-WI                    NT    5:26.86        
              29.78   31.70   32.46   32.95   33.12   33.39   33.64   33.58
      33.75   32.49                                                
  9 Hutchins, Nicole    FR UWM-WI                    NT   x5:27.06        
     r:+0.70  29.21   31.88   32.45   32.97   33.41   33.67   34.28   33.93
      33.21   32.05                                                
 10 Borland, Claire     FR UWM-WI                    NT   x5:36.12        
     r:+0.73  30.32   33.20   33.78   34.17   34.00   34.27   34.12   34.54
      34.27   33.45                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 4:30.54   2/10/2005 Chris Pearson, CMU                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Halverson, Tim      FR UWM-WI                    NT    4:43.84          9  
     r:+0.72  25.28   27.68   28.39   28.94   29.05   29.27   29.18   29.55
      28.71   27.79                                                
  2 Brady, Mike         SR UWM-WI                    NT    4:45.45          4  
     r:+0.90  25.71   28.23   28.47   28.95   29.40   29.63   29.84   29.89
      28.74   26.59                                                
  3 Finke, Ryan         SO UWM-WI                    NT    4:47.87          3  
              26.19   28.61   29.35   29.77   29.49   28.78   28.90   29.33
      29.13   28.32                                                
  4 Salomon, Andrew     SO Chicago              4:49.82    4:48.98          2  
              25.95   28.57   29.41   29.68   29.89   29.09   29.10   29.56
      29.54   28.19                                                
  5 Meek, Thomas        FR Chicago              4:42.07    5:02.49          1  
     r:+0.71  26.10   29.25   30.39   30.97   31.01   31.04   31.14   31.45
      30.99   30.15                                                
  6 Libertin, Andrew    FR Chicago              4:57.72    5:08.23        
     r:+0.76  26.84   29.42   30.55   31.20   31.51   31.99   31.77   32.19
      31.62   31.14                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 56.46   2/13/2009 Chelsea Pfohl, NYU                           
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diel, Diana         JR UWM-WI                    NT      58.88          9  
              27.55   31.33                                                
  2 Law, Jen            FR Chicago                57.57      59.14          4  
              28.00   31.14                                                
  3 Winckler, Leah      FR UWM-WI                    NT    1:00.49          3  
              28.03   32.46                                                
  4 Stewart, Tatum      SR Chicago                58.76    1:00.62          2  
              28.08   32.54                                                
  5 Townsend, Sierra    SO UWM-WI                    NT    1:00.63          1  
     r:+0.88  28.30   32.33                                                
  6 Ho, Tiffany         SO Chicago                59.84    1:00.94        
     r:+0.65  29.37   31.57                                                
  7 Hill, Lindsey       FR UWM-WI                    NT   x1:01.63        
              29.07   32.56                                                
  8 Prutton, Diandra    SR UWM-WI                    NT   x1:01.89        
     r:+0.74  28.60   33.29                                                
  9 Pendleton, Julie    SR Chicago              1:03.99   x1:04.59        
     r:+0.80  30.03   34.56                                                
 10 Wimer, Gabrielle    FR Chicago              1:03.60   x1:04.74        
     r:+0.76  30.31   34.43                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 49.31   2/13/2009 Andrew Lardiere, NYU                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lucchesi, Mike      SO UWM-WI                    NT      50.62          9  
              23.60   27.02                                                
  2 Dvorak, David       SR UWM-WI                    NT      52.73          4  
     r:+0.67  24.84   27.89                                                
  3 Veldman, Matthew    FR Chicago                49.60      53.11          3  
     r:+0.80  25.03   28.08                                                
  4 Du, Charles         SR Chicago                53.08      53.42          2  
     r:+0.76  24.86   28.56                                                
  5 Miller, Rob         SO UWM-WI                    NT      53.58          1  
     r:+0.33  25.33   28.25                                                
  6 Schalla, Mike       SR UWM-WI                    NT     x54.65        
              24.78   29.87                                                
  7 Homere, Andrew      FR Chicago                53.02      55.19        
     r:+0.63  25.27   29.92                                                
  8 Kunkel, Robby       SO Chicago                50.88     x55.95        
     r:+0.71  26.18   29.77                                                
  9 Nathan, Gabriel     FR Chicago                55.67     x58.02        
              27.29   30.73                                                
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 274.45   1/28/2012 Rebecca Schmidt, UC                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Margis, Rachel      FR UWM-WI                    NP     265.45          9  
  2 Schmidt, Becky      SR Chicago               253.00     249.40          4  
  3 Gross, Sofia        SO Chicago               184.10     179.65          3  
 -- Hennes, Leah        FR UWM-WI                    NP    X192.35        
 -- Percival, Anna      FR UWM-WI                    NP    X183.70        
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 300.85   1/28/2012 Anthony Restaino, UC                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sass, William       FR UWM-WI                    NP     284.85          9  
  2 Restaino, Tony      SO Chicago               266.25     282.60          4  
  3 Staab, Matt         SO Chicago               293.80     264.95          3  
  4 Morales, Bobby      SR Chicago               232.95     260.60          2  
  5 Steffes, Kevin      SO Chicago               254.55    x243.45        
 -- Reilly, Bill        JR UWM-WI                    NP    X258.00        
 -- Villa, Andres       FR UWM-WI                    NP    X228.00        
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 4:27.85  11/18/2012 Hannah Pinion, SIU                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hu, Ciara           FR Chicago              4:31.67    4:33.62          9  
              29.39   33.18   36.53   35.76   38.07   38.49   31.16   31.04
  2 Beck, Maggi         SR UWM-WI                    NT    4:39.26          4  
     r:+0.83  29.33   33.49   35.30   35.57   39.39   40.58   33.37   32.23
  3 Taylor, Kate        SR Chicago                   NT    4:41.60          3  
              31.03   34.99   36.66   35.32   40.66   41.49   31.31   30.14
  4 Chu, Karen          FR Chicago              4:41.33    4:47.57          2  
     r:+0.70  32.19   36.25   37.68   36.65   40.99   41.07   32.00   30.74
  5 Crain, Katherine    SR Chicago              4:49.17   x4:52.13        
     r:+0.89  30.40   34.70   38.06   37.51   42.53   43.16   33.25   32.52
 -- Logan, Emily        JR Chicago              4:48.79   X4:50.34        
     r:+0.82  30.78   34.24   37.55   37.57   41.54   42.50   33.89   32.27
 -- Pliner, Erika       JR UWM-WI                    NT   X4:51.00        
     r:+0.91  30.34   34.77   34.83   35.70   44.34   44.68   31.86   34.48
 -- Lewis, Chloe        JR UWM-WI                    NT   X4:55.01        
              31.76   36.09   38.92   37.18   42.50   43.61   32.82   32.13
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 4:01.71   2/13/2009 Keith Diggs, EMORY                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Halverson, Nic      FR UWM-WI                    NT    4:09.16          9  
     r:+0.81  26.14   29.75   31.95   32.61   36.13   36.88   27.71   27.99
  2 Angeles, Andrew     SO Chicago              4:16.90    4:14.36          4  
     r:+0.73  27.37   31.91   32.59   32.20   34.62   35.51   31.03   29.13
  3 Weisbecker, Brian   FR Chicago              4:17.81    4:16.80          3  
     r:+0.84  27.72   30.81   35.27   33.86   36.12   36.42   29.34   27.26
  4 Charysh, Michael    SO Chicago              4:29.93    4:25.91          2  
     r:+0.68  26.87   31.08   34.89   34.20   37.84   39.00   31.74   30.29
  5 Barrows, Denver     SR Chicago              4:14.91   x4:33.01        
     r:+0.72  28.33   31.92   35.06   35.98   38.83   40.08   31.41   31.40
  6 Bischoff, Kent      FR Chicago              4:27.51   x4:33.83        
     r:+0.79  29.33   33.42   35.72   34.80   38.72   38.83   32.01   31.00
 -- Stelpflug, Kenny    SO UWM-WI                    NT   X4:14.51        
     r:+0.89  26.63   31.21   33.48   32.34   35.61   36.97   31.07   27.20
 -- Maxwell, Jeffrey    JR UWM-WI                    NT   X4:16.75        
              27.33   31.02   33.28   32.42   37.84   37.89   29.62   27.35
 -- Verink, Brian       SR UWM-WI                    NT   X4:27.04        
     r:+0.73  27.43   31.66   33.39   34.17   40.07   39.76   30.85   29.71
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 3:28.39   2/14/2009 Emory University                           
                         A Ciardelli, E Shi, W Taylor, R Westby            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                             NT    3:33.35         11  
     1) Yontz, Anna SO                  2) r:0.24 McClellan, Emily JR     
     3) r:0.33 Townsend, Sierra SO      4) r:0.17 Diel, Diana JR          
     r:+0.73  26.22    54.36    25.95    53.68    25.06    52.79    25.16    52.52
  2 University of Chicago  'A'                  3:34.95    3:37.59          4  
     1) Millen, Bizzy SO                2) r:0.32 Yuen, Vivian JR         
     3) r:0.39 Hill, Jenny SO           4) r:0.36 Law, Jen FR             
              26.38    54.36    25.81    54.26    26.46    55.17    25.76    53.80
  3 University of Chicago  'B'                       NT    3:45.22          2  
     1) Grubelich, Grete SR             2) r:0.38 McPike, Andrea SR       
     3) r:0.29 Petrossian, Natalie FR   4) r:0.50 Harris, Jenna FR        
              26.66    55.51    26.10    56.24    27.35    57.27    26.40    56.20
  4 University of Chicago  'C'                       NT   x3:50.41        
     1) Stewart, Tatum SR               2) r:0.07 Wimer, Gabrielle FR     
     3) r:0.37 Ho, Tiffany SO           4) r:0.23 Pendleton, Julie SR     
     r:+0.67  27.21    57.01    27.51    57.52    27.49    57.62    27.73    58.26
 -- Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'B'                             NT   X3:37.75        
     1) Yokosh, Becky JR                2) r:0.36 Abbas, Kelsey FR        
     3) r:0.23 Hutchins, Nicole FR      4) r:0.44 Verhulst, Lindsey JR    
              27.27    56.22    25.86    53.92    26.44    55.13    25.27    52.48
 -- Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'C'                             NT   X3:51.10        
     1) Illg, Karen SO                  2) r:+0.0 Lucas, Hannah FR        
     3) r:+0.0 Van De Wettering, Karmyn 4) r:+0.0 Maxstadt, Maggie FR     
              28.72    59.41    26.35    55.28    28.52  1:00.74    26.39    55.67
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 3:01.75   2/25/2012 University of Indianapolis                 
                         B Barbosa, J Klopp, N Arestis, A Stevenson        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                             NT    3:07.00         11  
     1) Niesen, Samuel SR               2) r:0.27 Welchlin, Nathan SR     
     3) r:0.42 Schalla, Mike SR         4) r:0.14 Brady, Mike SR          
     r:+0.78  22.60    47.01    21.95    45.66    22.52    47.85    22.03    46.48
  2 University of Chicago  'A'                  3:06.97    3:16.98          4  
     1) Chen, Alan SR                   2) r:0.24 Salomon, Andrew SO      
     3) r:0.11 Hallman, Eric JR         4) r:0.21 Meek, Thomas FR         
     r:+0.70  23.47    49.10    23.80    49.54    22.67    48.31    23.53    50.03
  3 University of Chicago  'B'                       NT    3:20.44          2  
     1) Yang, Kevin SR                  2) r:0.15 Scherer, Matthew SO     
     3) r:0.34 Homere, Andrew FR        4) r:0.39 Libertin, Andrew FR     
     r:+0.60  23.95    50.37    23.44    49.61    24.03    51.06    23.58    49.40
 -- Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'B'                             NT   X3:10.68        
     1) Lucchesi, Mike SO               2) r:0.21 Finke, Ryan SO          
     3) r:0.19 Heitfeld, Collin JR      4) r:0.28 Dvorak, David SR        
     r:+0.71  22.22    46.87    22.95    48.69    22.47    47.92    22.33    47.20
 -- Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'C'                             NT   X3:21.43        
     1) Jenkyns, Christopher JR         2) r:+0.0 Spitzig, Riley FR       
     3) r:+0.0 Schreibel, Brent SO      4) r:+0.0 Boggio, Mic SO          
              24.01    49.75    23.67    49.97    24.32    51.60    23.36    50.11
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Uw-Milwaukee                        180   2. University of Chicago               116
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Uw-Milwaukee                        168   2. University of Chicago               130

Panther Profiles
Andrew Automotive colectivo Army ROTC Gruber Law Offices Courtyard Marriott Mueller Sports Medicine Northwestern Mutual Sendik's Food Markets Wisconsin National  Guard
Bubb's BBQ Carmel Builders EatStreet Fire Ridge Country Club FunDeco Impact Jimmy John's Klement's Major Goolsby's Pizza Hut Qdoba Sherwin-Williams UWM Bookstore Via Downer Alumni Association Coach USA Radisson Eggers
UWM Horizon League NCAA adidas WISN-AM 1130 WOKY-AM 920 Time Warner Sports 32